International Rider List for Jumping Verona CSI5*-W

Egypt’s Abdel Said, winner of the 2016 Longines FEI World Cup Jumping qualifier in Verona ph: Stefano Grasso/Jumping Verona.

A highlight of the indoor show jumping season in Italy and beyond, Jumping Verona is the eagerly-awaited Italian leg of the Longines FEI Show Jumping World Cup™ 2017/2018. The qualifying event is ready for its 17th edition, set to take place at the 119th Fieracavalli International Horse Show in Verona, Italy from October 26-29, 2017.

The previous sixteen editions have witnessed their share of top international sport, with Egypt’s Abdel Said most recently winning the featured event in 2016.

The full schedule, starter list, and results will be posted here.

International CSI5*-W Rider List:

Australia

TOPS-ALEXANDER, Edwina
CALIFORNIA
SIRIUS DU GRANIT
VERONESE TEAMJOY

Austria

KÜHNER, Max
ALFA JORDAN
CORNET KALUA
PSG FUTURE

Belgium

BRUYNSEELS, Niels
CAS DE LIBERTE
GANCIA DE MUZE
JOKER VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE

CONTER, Zoe
RENICE HORTA
SOORY DE L’HALLALI
ZETA DI SABUCI

COX,Karel
GENTLEMAN
SEA COAST IDEO D’O

DEVOS, Pieter
CLAIRE Z
ESPOIR
HALOUBET HITCHCOCK

GUERY, Jérôme
GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMPLIERS
GRAND CRU VAN DE ROZENBERG

WATHELET, Gregory
COREE
IRON MAN VAN DE PADENBORRE
LEICESTER

Brazil

VENISS, Pedro
FOR FELICILA
QUABRI DE L ISLE

Colombia

LOPEZ, Rene
BIG BROTHER
CON DIOS III
DESTINY’S CHILD

Egypt

Saïd, Abdel
HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER
JACKSON DE REGOR
JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE

France

BOST, Roger Yves
PEGASE DU MURIER
SANGRIA DU COTY
SYDNEY UNE PRINCE

DELESTRE, Simon
CATCH ME T
CHESALL ZIMEQUEST
HERMES RYAN

LEPREVOST, Penelope
NICE STEPHANIE
URANO DE CARTIGNY
VAGABOND DE LA POMME

STAUT, Kevin
ELKY VAN HET INDIHOF HDC
ESTOY AQUI DE MUZE H D C
FOR JOY VAN’T ZORGVLIET HDC

Germany

AHLMANN, Christian
CLINTREXO Z
CORNADO II
EPLEASER VAN T HEIKE

DEUSSER, Daniel
CORNET D’AMOUR
SX HIDALGO VG
TOBAGO Z

EHNING, Marcus
CALANDA 42
CORNADO NRW
CRISTY

KRIEG, Niklas
AYERS ROCK 19
CACHACCO BLUE
CARELLA 5

Great Britain

BRASH, Scott
HELLO FOREVER
HELLO MR PRESIDENT
HELLO SHELBY

WHITAKER, John
ARGENTO
CASSINIS CHAPLIN
CRUMLEY

Greece

ONASSIS, Athina
CINSEY
MHS GOING GLOBAL
RACKHAM’JO

Ireland

ALLEN, Bertram
GIN CHIN VAN HET LINDENHOF
HECTOR VAN D’ABDIJHOEVE
MOLLY MALONE V

O’CONNOR, Cian
DONJO
SKYHORSE
V.I.P.

Italy

ARIOLDI, Roberto

BATTLE CRY 2
DUNDEE V/H MARIENSHOF
NOCCIOLINA DELLA LOGGIA

BICOCCHI, Emilio
CALL ME
SASSICAIA ARES

BOLOGNI, Filippo Marco
QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE

BUCCI, Piergiorgio
DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME
DRIANDRIA
LORENZO

CASADEI, Mirco
CRUZEIRO
TRAFFIC BOY

COSTALLA, Alessia
RADJA DE ROCHETAILLEE

DE LUCA, Lorenzo
HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS
JEUNESSE VAN T PARADIJS
LIMESTONE GREY

FERRARIO, Massimiliano
LORO PIANA CASSANO
LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA

GARCIA, Juan Carlos
BONZAI VAN DE WARANDE
COCODRILLO
GITANO V BERKENBROECK

GAUDIANO, Emanuele
CARLOTTA 232
CASPAR 232
CHALOU

MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
ELZAS
FINE EDITION
KIWI KICK

MARZIANI, Luca
DON’T WORRY B
SAXO DES HAYETTES
TOKYO DU SOLEIL

POLESELLO, Luigi
FARAO VAN T VENNEHOF
PANAMA TAME

PREVITALI, Michele
AMBRA 83
LAGERFELD 19
LUCAINE

ZORZI, Alberto
EGO VAN ORTI
FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE
VANNAN

Netherlands

HOUTZAGER, Marc
STERREHOF’S BACCARAT
STERREHOF’S CALIMERO

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel
VDL GROEP QUATRO
VDL GROEP VERDI TN

Norway

SKOLLERUD, Marit Haarr
DUBLIN VAN OVERIS
NICOLE
STALYPSA

Qatar

AL THANI, Sheikh Ali
CAROLINA 31
FIRST DEVISION

MOHAMMED, Bassem
PALLOUBET D HALONG
THE TOYMAKER

Spain

ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo
DOLLAR GIRL 46
FIDUX
ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE BOIS MARGOT

ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio
G & C ARRAYAN
G&C DURANIA K
LUCHINO

Sweden

LINDELÖW, Douglas
AMROD
CITTI 3
ZACRAMENTO

Switzerland

GUERDAT, Steve
BIANCA
HANNAH
ULYSSE DES FORETS

RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane
CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY
DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM
IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE

SPRUNGER, Janika
ARIS CMS
BACARDI VDL
EGIE OF COLORS


Add a Comment


Subscribe to NoelleFloyd.com
Join us on Facebook
Twitter