International Riders List for CSIO5* Gijon

Great Britain won the 2016 CSIO5* Nations Cup in Gijon, Spain. Ph. Xurde Margaride

On Saturday, September 2nd, the final qualifying event in the 2017 Longines FEI Nations Cup Jumping Series will take place at the Las Mestas Sports Complex in Gijon, Spain.

With only one month remaining until the series finale in Barcelona, teams within the Division 2 jurisdiction will compete in an attempt to secure the remaining qualifying points. Only then will the division’s top two qualify for Barcelona.

The six day competition, beginning on Wednesday, August 30th, will come to a close in the 1.60m Grand Prix presented by Funeraria Gijonesta on Monday, September 1st.

To get a better understanding of the Nations Cup format and to see how each country in D2 currently ranks, visit this link. The results and starter lists will be posted here. 

International CSIO5* Riders List:

Australia

Rowan Willis
BLUE MOVIE
EVERSE W
SHARK

Belgium

Catherine Van Roosbroeck
QIAZETTA Z
SHOU D OUILLY

Francois Jr. Mathy
CASANOVA DE L’ HERSE
IGOR DE VAUXELLES
UNO DE LA ROQUE

Canada

Chris Pratt
CONCORDE
QUORIOSO PRE NOIR

Jaclyn Duff
CAESAR Z
EH ALL OR NONE

Kara Chad
BELLINDA
CARONA
DSP COLFOSCO

Rebecca McGoldrick
CUBA LIBRE
DUCO
HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM

Yann Candele
CHAVENTYNO
HAPPINESS

Colombia

Dayro Arroyave
INFINITY
UCIANO DE LA BOTTE
UPPERCUT LIBELLULE

Egypt

Alaa Mayssara
DITTORIO S

Karim Elzoghby
AMELIA
CAVEMAN DH Z
MADINAH

Sameh El Dahan
BORDEAUX
JUICY
LEEN

Wael Mahgary
CROCKET W
EVERGREEN

France

Edward Levy

RAFALE D’HYVERNIERE
SIRIUS BLACK
UMBRELLA TER WILGEN Z

Gregory Cottard
REGATE D’AURE
URHELIA LUTTERBACH

Hugo Breul
BUZIOS D’ECAUSSINNES
FOLLINA VAN TER HULST
UTAHMANO ALU

Julia Dallamano
HOEPALA VH DAALHOF
UMEA DE PLEVILLE

Kevin Staut
ELKY VAN HET INDIHOF HDC
FOR JOY VAN’T ZORGVLIET HDC
UNNA DE KERGLENN HDC

Nicolas Delmotte
DARMANI VAN T HEIKE
ILEX VP

Germany

Andreas Knippling
HERTOCH VAN T PRINSENVELD
TANNENHOF’S CHACCO CHACCO

Marc Bettinger
AMBER 115
INCROYABLE DE MUZE

Maximilian Lill
CAPUCCINO 8
CHECKERS 10
FEIN UMBRA

Rolf Moormann
CLINTINA 4
SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3

Tobias Meyer
AVANTI 236
CABALTICA
SKIK

Great Britain

Alison Barton
DONATA
ROMA IV

Ben Maher
MTF MADAME X
QUILATA

Jessica Mendoza
HORST VAN DE MISPELAERE
TOY BOY

Keith Shore
CORIANDER VAN’T VENNEHOF
HERMES
MYSTIC HURRICANE

Laura Renwick
DOMINANT H
SHIRAZ II
VAN DE VIVALDI

Louise Saywell
DASSLER
FEIGTLING
SHAHENAZ

Nigel Coupe
DRAGON
GOLVERS HILL
JUBILEE III

Ireland

Anthony Condon
BALZAC
ZIRA VH KAPELHOF Z

Billy Twomey
ARDCOLUM DUKE
DIAGHILEV
PEWIT NONO

Cameron Hanley
AIYETORO
BALTHAZAR
QUIREX

David Simpson
KEOKI
STARFIGHTER

Dermott Lennon
FLEUR IV
LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU
VAMPIRE

Mark McAauley
UTCHAN DE BELHEME
VIVALDI DU THEIL

Shane Breen
GOLDEN HAWK
HALLOWBERRY CRUZ
LAITH

Italy

Marta Bottanelli
CLINTISSIMA
VESTHIGO Z

Piergiorgio Bucci
DRIANDRIA
HEARTBREAKER VD ACHTERHOE
UGANO DE COQUERIE

Luxembourg

Victor Bettendorf
COLCHIQUE DU GIBET
SORBIER BLANC
TINO DES FUSAINS

Mexico

Enrique Gonzalez
CHACNA
QUILEBO DU TILLARD
ZAPZERAP

Ernesto Canseco
CELEBRITY VDL
DAVALL

Federico Fernandez
BOLT
LANDPETER DO FEROLETO
PEGASSO

Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega
GRUPO PROM JACK
GRUPO PROM RAHMANNSHOF BEFORE

New Zealand

Samantha Mcintosh
CHECK IN 2
ESTINA
LADY GAGA 18

Portugal

Luis Sabino Gonçalves
FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO
GORAN IMPERIO EGIPCIO
HILDE IMPERIO EGIPCIO

Spain

Alberto Marquez Galobardes
DEVIL V.D. TO JO PE HOEVE
INETA DEL MASET
VOLT DE KERGANE

Alfonso Arango
TAHITI D’AUGE
URSULA D AUGE

Alvaro Diaz Garcia
VISAMA PARSIFAL

Diana Marsá- Lafarge
ANDI D EMIRALIA
DONITA

Diego Perez Bilbao
HH BEST BUY
QUINTY DU BUISSON

Gerardo Menendez Mieres
CASSINO DC
COSTELLO DC
LORDANA DC

Gonzalo Años Suarez
AD AMIGO B
QLAMP D’IVRAIE

Ivan Serrano Saez
CINDERELLA MAN
CONDOR

Jesus Bamonde
LIMERICK

Jose Bono Rodriguez
IBIS (105NF71)
SLIGO HARD TIMES (103RH45)

Julio Arias
LENNOX LUIS
REGGAE DU TILLARD

Laura Roquet Puignero
CACHACA
QUILATE DEL DUERO
SANDI PUIGROQ

Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier
DEVA
ESPINOSA
FOSCA DE IBIO

Manuel Fernandez Saro
CUIDAM
DODGER OF THE LOWLANDS
SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL

Paola Amilibia
GAUDI
NOTRE STAR DE LA NUTRIA
TARZAN DE FLANDRE

Pedro Antonio Mateos Bernaldez
FOREHAND B F Z
UELEM CROZE

Santiago Nuñez Riva
LUANCO
RECESVINTO
VALENTINO DE HUS Z

Saul Gutierrez Oti
CORT R3 2
UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS

The Netherlands 

Eric Van Der Vleuten
QUIVIVE S Z
WUNSCHKIND 19
ZIGALI P S

Frank Schuttert
CHIANTI’S CHAMPION
WINCHESTER HS

Johnny Pals
CHAT BOTTE DU RUISSEAU Z
WESSELINA

Jur Vrieling
ACASCIA
SILVERSTRAS
ZYPERN III

Roelof Bril
ARLANDO
DIZZY LIZZY

Sanne Thijssen
CELINE M Z
CON QUIDAM RB
SARA GALOTIERE

United States of America

Reed Kessler
CHARITY 33
COS I CAN
TRADITION DE LA ROQUE

Venezuela

Patricia Elena
SOUCHKA DU LYS


Add a Comment


Subscribe to NoelleFloyd.com
Join us on Facebook
Twitter