International Riders List for London Olympia CSI5*-W

Ph. ©Yasmina Bello for NF

Seven of the world’s top 10 Show Jumpers will take to the Olympia Grand Hall as top-class sporting action returns to Olympia, The London International Horse Show. Europe’s most renowned riders, including seven former world number 1s, will take centre stage over five days of unmissable CSI5*-W competition from Thursday 14 – Monday 18 December 2017.

Home heroes Scott Brash and Ben Maher, winner and runner-up in the 2016 Longines FEI World Cup™ Leg, are both returning, with Ben hoping to turn the tables on his Olympic gold medal winning team-mate to take home the coveted prize in 2017. British hopes will be buoyed by crowd favourites John and Michael Whitaker, seeking to add to their extensive tally of Olympia victories.

International Riders List:

Australia:
TOPS-ALEXANDER, Edwina
CALIFORNIA
INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF
MEZZALUNA TOK

Austria
RHOMBERG, Christian
CORBUSIER
CORNETTA 13
SAPHYR DES LACS

Finland
KONTIO, Anna-Julia
CONTELLA
COOPER
LORENZO

France
DELESTRE, Simon
FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST
GAIN LINE
TEAVANTA II C Z

EPAILLARD, Julien
CRISTALLO A LM
SEPHORA SONZEENNE
TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE

ROBERT, Olivier FLEUR DE LUNE
QUENELLE DU PY
TEMPO DE PABAN

STAUT, Kevin
FOR JOY VAN’T ZORGVLIET HDC
UNNA DE KERGLENN HDC
VENDOME D’ANCHAT HDC

Germany
AHLMANN, Christian
CARIBIS Z
COLORIT
EPLEASER VAN T HEIKE

DEUSSER, Daniel
CORNET 39
EQUITA VAN T ZORGVLIET
TOBAGO Z

EHNING, Marcus
CALANDA 42
COMME IL FAUT 5
FUNKY FRED

Great Britain
BRASH, Scott
HELLO FOREVER
HELLO MR PRESIDENT
HELLO SHELBY

DERBYSHIRE, Amanda
LADY MARIA BH
LUIBANTA BH
SIBELL BH

FLACK, Charlotte RATINA KAN
FUNNELL, William
BILLY ANGELO
BILLY FANTA
BILLY MCCAIN

MAHER, Ben
DON VITO
MADAME X
WINNING GOOD

RENWICK, Laura
BINTANG II
SHIRAZ II
TOP DOLLAR VI
VDL GROEP ALITTA

SAYWELL, Louise
DASSLER=

SMITH, Robert
BAVI
CIMANO E
WILTON

WHITAKER, John
ARGENTO
COMME IL FAUT
CRUMLEY

WHITAKER, Michael
FLAWLESS
JB’S HOT STUFF
VIKING

WHITAKER, William
FANDANGO
FENTO CHIN S
LAMMY BEACH

WILLIAMS, Guy
CASPER DE MUZE
DALTON D’HOYO
ROUGE DE RAVEL
STAKKATOS BOY

Ireland
ALLEN, Bertram
GK CASPER
HECTOR VAN D’ABDIJHOEVE
MOLLY MALONE V

CONDON, Anthony
CAVALIER RUSTICANA

JUDGE, Padraic
CITI BUSINESS

MEGAHEY, Christopher
SEAPATRICK CRUISE CAVALIER

O’CONNOR, Cian
DONJO
SKYHORSE
UNDER FIRE DU LOZON

Italy
DE LUCA, Lorenzo
BALOU DE COEUR JOYE
HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS
JEUNESSE VAN T PARADIJS

GAUDIANO, Emanuele
CARLOTTA 232
CASPAR 232
CHALOU

ZORZI, Alberto
CONTANGA 3
EGO VAN ORTI
VICEVERSA DE LA ROQUE

Netherlands
SMOLDERS, Harrie
CAS 2
DON VHP Z
HOS D’O

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel
DANA BLUE
IDI UTOPIA
VDL GROEP QUATRO

Norway
GULLIKSEN, Geir
ARAKORN
EDESA S BANJAN
EXIT OF ICE Z

RATVIK, Sindre Melbø
LOUGHVIEW LIMELIGHT

Spain
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo
DOLLAR GIRL 46
FIDUX
ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE BOIS MARGOT

FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel
CANNAVARO 9
CUIDAM
SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL

Sweden
BARYARD-JOHNSSON, Malin
H&M INDIANA
H&M SECOND CHANCE

FREDRICSON, Peder
H&M CARAT DESIRE
H&M CHRISTIAN K
H&M ZALOUBET

Switzerland
ESTERMANN, Paul
CANTINI DELLA CACCIA
CORNET’S HOPE
CURTIS SITTE

GUERDAT, Steve BIANCA
CORBINIAN
URZO D’ISO

United States of America
KRAUT, Laura
CONFU
ZEREMONIE


Add a Comment


Subscribe to NoelleFloyd.com
Join us on Facebook
Twitter