International Riders List for WEF Week 7 CSI2*

Jennifer Gates & Pumped Up Kicks.

The 2017 Winter Equestrian Festival in Wellington, Florida, USA continues with its seventh week of competition on February 22-26, 2017, with CSI 5*/2* and USEF 5* Premier “AA” competition sponsored by Suncast®. The $380,000 Suncast® Grand Prix CSI 5* is the highlight event on Saturday night, February 25. WEF 8, sponsored by Lugano Diamonds, is on March 1-5. The 12-week WEF circuit continues through April 2, 2017, awarding over $9 million in prize money.

For the CSI5* Riders List, go here.

International Riders List for WEF 7 CSI2*

NICOLE WALKER CAN FALCO VAN SPIEVELD
LILLIE KEENAN USA BE GENTLE
PAIGE JOHNSON USA LUKE SKYWALKER 46
PAIGE JOHNSON USA INNOVATION
CHRISTINA FIRESTONE USA ARWEN
ALISE OKEN USA HITCHCOCK VD BROEKKANT
RONAN MCGUIGAN IRL BINGO
WILHELM GENN GER BUGATTI
EMMA HEISE USA VIPER VROMBAUTSHOEVE Z
EMMA HEISE USA QUENTUCKY JOLLY
DANIELA STRANSKY VEN COPA CABANA
DANIELA STRANSKY VEN WAUW
IGNACIO MAURIN ARG ULTIMO
ANGEL KAROLYI VEN CALIFA LS
ANGEL KAROLYI VEN UITTERAARD
GIANNI GABRIELLI ARG CONTENDERS XC
LISBETH HAZOURY DOM GREY VAN DE CASTANOSCHANS
DARRAGH KERINS IRL S & L THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS
TINA YATES USA CICOMEIN VDL
TINA YATES USA CEASAR
HILARY MCNERNEY USA Z ACODATE DDL
DEANE ROGAN IRL ITILE HORTA
SAYRE HAPPY USA FLIP
JENNIFER GATES USA CADENCE
QUINCY HAYES CAN CALGARY 56
PETER WYLDE USA SHAKIRA Z
PETER WYLDE USA PALOMA
JEFFERY WELLES USA CALAIS
DARRAGH KERINS IRL SILTEPLAIT DE CIRCEE
LILLI HYMOWITZ USA ZERNIKE K
SPENCER SMITH USA RIVALE DU BARQUET
HEATHER CARISTO WILLIAMS USA QUI VIVE DES SONGES Z
KATHERINE STRAUSS USA CAPACITY
LEAH DE MARTINI USA FIRTH OF LORNE
LEAH DE MARTINI USA ABUNOLA
CARA RAETHER CAREY USA CEDRIC
CARA RAETHER CAREY USA COCARIE
SARAH SCHEIRING USA DONTEZ
SARAH SCHEIRING USA NEWTOWN JUMPING JACK
BEAT MANDLI SUI DIBATSJA
BEAT MANDLI SUI DSARIE
AMANDA DERBYSHIRE GBR LUIBANTA BH
AMANDA DERBYSHIRE GBR LADY MARIA BH
PETER LEONE USA WAYFARER
NICOLE SHAHINIAN-SIMPSON USA AKUNA MATTATA
ILAN BLUMAN COL ENZO
CLEMENTINE GOUTAL USA TIXIE DES HAYETTES
ILAN BLUMAN COL EAX RUN RUN LS
JESSICA MENDOZA GBR CONSTANCE
JESSICA MENDOZA GBR JONKER VAN SOMBEKE
WESLEY NEWLANDS CAN WIEMINKA B
JORDAN MACPHERSON CAN AANWINST
ALEXANDRA PAILLOT FRA POLIAS
SEAN CROOKS USA COLUMBCILLE DE REVE
JONATHON MILLAR CAN DAVEAU
JORGE MATTE CAPDEVILA CHI CABALLO
KIMBERLY PRINCE USA RMF FATUM
WINN ALDEN USA CHARLIE
DAVID MATISZ HUN CHARLES PINCKNEY WINDSOR Z
FREDDIE VAZQUEZ PUR BACHELOR 4
FREDDIE VAZQUEZ PUR ZIPPO Z
ALONSO VALDEZ PRADO PER CHIEF
CARA ANTHONY USA AYMA DE LA DEMI LUNE
CARA ANTHONY USA CLOUD VA
HAYLEY BARNHILL USA ZEPHIRE
SLOANE COLES USA ESPRIT
JULIA TOPS CAN INDIA BLUE ZF
ISABEL ROMAN-KARAJAN AUT JERRY LEE P
ISABEL ROMAN-KARAJAN AUT RATINA 193
PEDRO MUYLAERT BRA CELLAGON CORRAY
EUGENIO GARZA MEX EMPIRE VAN WUITENSHOF
LAUREN FISCHER USA MY PLEASURE
TAYLOR REID USA BOUCANIER
JAY HAYES CAN RIVA
JENN SEREK CAN VIRGO DC
NICK NOVAK USA CLIMBUS
ALEC LAWLER USA HENDRIK 41
LUIS LARRAZABAL VEN G AND C CLOSE UP
JUAN ANDRES LARRAZABAL VEN ALASCA LV Z
BETH UNDERHILL CAN COUNT ME IN
ABIGAIL MCARDLE USA CADE
VIGGO BJORKLUND SWE ARTIFLEX R
BRITTNI RAFLOWITZ USA HILTON VAN DE BREEPOEL
EUGENIO GARZA MEX ARMANI SL Z
MICHAEL MORRISSEY USA CHANCE STE HERMELLE
PAUL O’SHEA IRL TERCEIRA
LUIS PEDRO BIRABEN ARG FANTAST VH ZWARTE PANNENHOF
CAPT. BRIAN COURNANE IRL ELWOOD 13
ABIGAIL MCARDLE USA CHUCK BERRY 8
PAIGE SORCE USA CHICA’S BOY
BHASKAR DASGUPTA CAN ZINESSE
PAUL O’SHEA IRL SKARA GLEN’S PRESENCE
MIGUEL GUTIERREZ ELIZONDO MEX QUINTA RUBAN
PAULO STEWART BRA ALLEGRO VAN DE DONKHOEVE
EVE JOBS USA TINY TOON SEMILLY
SHANNON CLIFFORD USA ILUSIONIST II
JENN SEREK CAN WICKED
ALVARO MUNOZ ESCASSI ESP GRAN MAMUT

Add a Comment


Subscribe to NoelleFloyd.com
Join us on Facebook
Twitter