Rider List for Helsinki International Horse Show CSI5*-W

Romain Duguet & Querida de Treho, winners of the 2016 Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping Western European League leg at Helsinki CSI5*-W. Photo SATU PIRINEN/FEI

The second qualifier in the 2017 Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping Western European League is set to take place at the Helsinki International Horse Show CSI5*-W between October 19-22 in Finland.

Over the span of the competition, fifty international athletes will attempt to to secure prize money, points towards the Longines FEI Ranking, and qualifying points for the 2018 World Cup Final in Paris, France. Coming off of his 1st place victory in the Longines FEI World Cup Jumping Qualifier at Oslo CSI5*-W, Germany’s Daniel Deusser will look to pick up more qualifying points towards the Final. Switzerland’s Romain Duguet, winner of last year’s feature event, will also be in attendance.

The schedule, starter lists, and results will be posted here.

International CSI5*-W Riders List: 

Austria

RHOMBERG, Christian
CORBUSIER
CORNETTA 13
SAPHYR DES LACS

Belgium

MATHY, Francois Jr
CASANOVA DE L’ HERSE
CASSIS VAN DE KRANENBURG
UNO DE LA ROQUE

VERLOOY, Jos
CARACAS
DOMINO
IGOR

WATHELET, Gregory
ELDORADO VAN HET VIJVERHOF
FORLAP
SANDERO

Brazil

MANSUR, Yuri
BABYLOTTE
INFERNO
TINKERBELL 31

MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon
CELENA VDL
EXTRA VAN ESSENE

Denmark

VELIN, Thomas
CHOPIN VAN HET MOLENEIND
QUIDMAN DENFER

Estonia

PILL, Rein
ALFONS RA
A BROK

RAAG, Urmas
CARLOS
IBELLE VAN DE GROTE HAART

Finland

BACKLUND, Sanna
WILHELMINA

EHRNROOTH, Marina
ELLINGTON

GRANROTH, Susanna
ANATEVKA
BACCARA

JENSEN, Janna
BLEU LADY

JYLÄS, Juulia
COPAIN Z
COURAGE T Z
FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE

TALLBERG, Emma
ARVEN
DOLCE VITA CROSBY

France

CHERONNET, Aldrick
ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ (E.T)
TANAEL DES BONNES

COTTARD, Gregory
REGATE D’AURE
UNE FUTEE DE WY
URHELIA LUTTERBACH

ROBERT, Olivier
FLEUR DE LUNE
QUENELLE DU PY
VIVALDI DES MENEAUX

STAUT, Kevin
FOR JOY VAN’T ZORGVLIET HDC
VENDOME D’ANCHAT HDC

Germany

DEUSSER, Daniel
CORNET 39
CORNET D’AMOUR
TOBAGO Z

HASSMANN, Felix
BALZACI
CAYENNE WZ
CAYLES

KUKUK, Christian
CORDESS 2
LIMONCHELLO NT

LAHDE, Harm
LARRY 210
OAK GROVE’S CELEBRITY
OAK GROVE’S HEARTFELT

MEYER, Tobias
AVANTI 236
CANNARY
CARL

MICHAELS-BEERBAUM, Meredith
CALLE 67
DAISY

WEISHAUPT, Philipp
ASATHIR
CALL ME EVA
CHE FANTASTICA

Great Britain

WHITAKER, Michael
CALISTO BLUE
CON MAN JX
GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF

WHITAKER, Robert
CASH SENT
CATWALK IV
NOBLE WARRIOR

Ireland

ALLEN, Bertram
DINO W
IT’S ME
IZZY BY PICOBELLO

BREEN, Shane
CSF VENDI CRUZ
IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER
LAITH

HOWLEY, Richard
BILLY LEMON
CHINOOK
DOLORES

MCAULEY, Mark
JASCO VD BISSCHOP
MIEBELLO

Italy

MONETA, Luca Maria
CONNERY
NEPTUNE BRECOURT

PAINI, Paolo
OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA’ SAN G
TEN TEN

Netherlands

VAN ASTEN, Leopold
VDL GROEP BEAUTY
VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE
VDL GROEP ZIDANE

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Eric
QUIVIVE S Z
WUNSCHKIND 19
ZIGALI P S

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maike
DANA BLUE
VDL GROEP IDI UTOPIA
VDL GROEP QUATRO

VRIELING, Jur
QUALITY FZ
SILVERSTRAS
VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST

Norway

GULLIKSEN, Geir
ARAKORN
EDESA S BANJAN
SERINGAT

GULLIKSEN, Johan-Sebastian
QUIET EASY 4
VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z

GULLIKSEN, Victoria
BALLENTESKIN WATCH THIS
PAPA ROACH
VIEGO LES HAUTS

Russian Federation

BELEKHOV, Alexandr
BIVALDI
CHAPTER

Spain

FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel
CUIDAM
ROYALTY DES ISLES
SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL

Sweden

FREDRICSON, Peder
H&M CARAT DESIRE
H&M CHRISTIAN K
H&M SIBON

HOLMÉN, Stephanie
CARMA
FLIP’S LITTLE SPARROW

TOVEK, Evelina
BEEZIE
CASTELLO 194
CORTINA 212

VON ECKERMANN, Henrik
CHACANNO
HERMES DE MARIPOSA
MARY LOU 194

Switzerland

DUGUET, Romain
SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN
TIPSY GIRL LOISEL
VANCOUVER DE LANLORE

GUERDAT, Steve
ALAMO
HANNAH
URZO D’ISO

United States of America

REID, Chloe
ADAMO
CODARCO


Add a Comment


Subscribe to NoelleFloyd.com
Join us on Facebook
Twitter