Belgium’s Jos Verlooy first to go in Round 1 of Longines FEI World Cup Finals…

by /

Published on April 16, 2015

L

DSC_3485

ongines FEI World Cup ™ Jumping Final I
Int. jumping competition – speed and handiness (1.50 m)
Table C, FEI Art. 239 / 263

1. 202 Domino Jos Verlooy BEL
bay 12y.G /Thunder van de Zuuthoeve/Azur Depaulstra/BWP/103AR37/ Verlooy Axel Euro Horse Bvba
2. 238 Stakorado Katherine A. Dinan USA
bay 10y.G /Stakkato Gold/Acorado/HANN/103HX23/ Grant Road Partners Llc
3. 206 Orient Express Hdc Patrice Delaveau FRA
bay 13y.S /Quick Star SF/Le Tot de Semilly/SF/102QT10/ Haras des Coudrettes
4. 232 Toulago Pius Schwizer SUI
bay 10y.G /Toulon/Carthago/OS/103AX85/ Haber Karin
5. 220 Electric Everard Hegewisch Diaz Infante MEX
chest 15y.G /Escudo I/Rabino/HANN/GER43635/ Everardo Hegewisch
6. 204 Bobby Chris Sorensen CAN
black 13y.G /Concorde/Joost/KWPN/NED42513/ Chris Sorensen & Britland Hughes
7. 221 Glock’s Cognac Champblanc Gerco Schröder NED
grey 12y.G /Clearway/HOLST/102XW15/ Glock Hpc Holding B.V.
8. 235 Czardas Kirsten Coe USA
12y.S /Contendro/Grannus/HANN/102NI85/ Lovsta Stuteri
9. 215 Connery Luca Maria Moneta ITA
bay 14y.G /Cordobes II/Polydor/WESTF/ITA41763/ Molly Ohrstrom
10. 205 Carlo Sergio Alvarez Moya ESP
grey 14y.G /Contender/Cascavelle/HOLST/GER42975/ Marta Ortega
11. 247 Rothchild McLain Ward USA
chest 14y.G /Artos/Elegant de l’Ile/SBS/USA42795/ Sagamore Farms
12. 219 Spirit Magic Manuel Alvarez MEX
bay 15y.G /Acacio (ex Acagion)/Ahorn/SWB/SWE40074/ Beatriz Cortina Margain
13. 224 Edesa S Banjan Geir Gulliksen NOR
bay 14y.S /Toulon/Lys de Darmen/BWP/102PP72/ Stall Gullik As
14. 218 KS Coradina Andis Varna LAT
grey 8y.M /Corlensky G/Cardento Zv/104BF98/ Andis Varna, Sia Kurzemes Seklas
15. 207 Vagabond de la Pomme Penelope Leprevost FRA
bay 10y.S /Vigo d’Arsouilles/For Pleasure/SBS/103IL63/ Madame Genevieve Megret
16. 230 PSG Future Martin Fuchs SUI
bay 11y.G /Cashandcarry/Lorentin I/HOLST/102XS77/ Schildknecht, Peter
17. 241 Coral Reef Follow me II Vinton Karrasch USA
bay 10y.S /For Pleasure/Sandro/WESTF/103EE04/ Coral Reef Ranch
18. 245 Lucifer V Jack Towell USA
bay 9y.G /Lord Dezi/Grandeur/WESTF/104EN75/ Jennifer Gates, Llc
19. 233 Casello Douglas Lindelöw SWE
chest 12y.G /Casall/Carolus I/HOLST/102OW88/ Fam. Bladh & C.Person
20. 223 VDL Zirocco Blue N.O.P. Jur Vrieling NED
grey 11y.S /Mr. Blue/Voltaire/SF/103BQ29/ W. van de Lageweg & A. Jespers
21. 211 Cool and Easy Hans-Dieter Dreher GER
grey 11y.G /Contender/Riverman/HOLST/103QY22/ Bücheler Paul
22. 229 Rocketman Vladimir Beletskiy RUS
bay 14y.G /Raphael/Calypso II/HANN/GER45024/ New Sport Reitpferde GmbH & Mr. Vla
23. 222 VDL Groep Verdi Tn N.O.P. Maikel Van der Vleuten NED
bay 13y.S /Quidam de Revel/Landgraf I/KWPN/NED41570/ Stal vd Vleuten & Team Nijhof & C.A
24. 227 First Devision Shk.Ali Bin Khalid Al Thani QAT
bay 10y.G /Andiamo/Perhaps vh Molenvondel/BWP/103IB76/ Pedro Weber Mandur Guerios
25. 243 Simon Elizabeth Madden USA
bay 16y.G /Mr. Blue/Polydox/KWPN/NED07405/ Abigail Wexner
26. 201 Fair Light van T Heike Edwina Tops-Alexander AUS
chest 10y.M /Vigo D Arsouilles/Darco/BWP/103IA15/ Tops Horse Trading
27. 244 Babalou Todd Minikus USA
chest 10y.M /Balou du Rouet/Silvio I/OLDBG/104FP51/ Two Swans Farm
28. 212 Singular LS la Silla Marcus Ehning GER
bay 9y.S /Chapultepec la Silla/Stakkato/SLS/103TA22/ Maria & Wivi Anne Gretzer
29. 236 Jonkheer Z Karl Cook USA
bay 13y.S /Jetset-D/Skippy II/ZANG/BEL41810/ Signe Ostby
30. 217 Romanee Cece Kristaps Neretnieks LAT
chest 10y.M /Socrate de Chivre, SF/Jalisco B, SF/104DW07/ Kristaps Neretnieks
31. 209 Silvana HDC Kevin Staut FRA
grey 16y.M /Corland/Widor/KWPN/BEL12188/ Haras des Coudrettes
32. 214 Molly Malone V Bertram Allen IRL
grey 11y.M /Kannan/Cavalier/AES/102UT81/ Ballywalter Farms
33. 210 Cornet d’Amour Daniel Deusser GER
grey 12y.G /Cornet Obolensky/Damiani/WESTF/BEL42861/ Stephex Stables
34. 239 Flexible Rich Fellers USA
chest 19y.S /Cruising/Safari/ISH/USA08670/ Harry & Mollie Chapman
35. 237 Barron Lucy Davis USA
chest 11y.G /For Pleasure/Nabab de Reve/SBS/102WM58/ Old Oak Farm
36. 231 Albfuehren’s Paille Steve Guerdat SUI
chest 12y.M /Kannan/SF/FRA45663/ Hofgut Albführen GmbH
37. 226 Kiwi Iron Mark Katie Laurie NZL
chest 11y.G /Kiwi Ironclad/Kiwi Cash/103QS92/ June Berrington, Tapioka Javala, Ka
38. 213 Cornet’s Cristallo Marco Kutscher GER
bay 12y.G /Cornet Obolensky/Pilot/WESTF/102MH58/ Sudheimer Hof / Thomas Sagel
39. 242 Nouvelle Laura Kraut USA
11y.M /Solitair/Contango/KWPN/103MK28/ Evita Group
40. 228 Primeval Dejavu Bassem Hassan Mohammed QAT
bay 11y.G /Heartbreaker/Ramiro/BWP/102XT71/ A.M. Postma & Primeval Stoeterij
41. 203 Ragtime Rouge Joao Edua Ferreira de Carvalho BRA
grey 10y.G /SF/103LY06/ Lesley Elaine Rocha Mello

Tags: Details Events Gerco Schroder jos verlooy