Complete Nominated Horse & Riders List for the 2015 European Championships…

by /

Published on July 30, 2015

D
aniel Deusser and Cornet d’Amour are one 278 Nominated entries. Germany is one of 29 Nations and 24 Potential Teams. The Maximum Number of Final Combinations are 125. A total of 189 Athletes and 313 Horses

International Nominated Horse & Riders List for the 2015 European Championships

AUT Austria Chef d’Equipe: Marcus Wallishauser
ENGLBRECHT, Roland Mevisto’s Poorboy
KNEIFEL, Astrid Duc de Revel (CSIonly), Royal des Bissons
KÖFLER, Dieter Emir v. Moleneind
KOGELNIG JUN., Fritz Sorento 9
KÜHNER, Max Chardonnay, Coeur de Lion 14, Cornet Kalua
PUCK, Gerfried Bionda 3, Poker Face (CSIonly)
SAURUGG, Markus Texas I
AZE Azerbaijan
RAHIMOV, Jamal Warrior
SCHRÖDER, Andre Caivano
BEL Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Dirk Demeersman
BRUYNSEELS, Niels Godin van het Molenhof (CSIonly), Pommeau du Heup
DEVOS, Pieter Dylano, Equipharma Dax van d’Abdijhoeve (CSIonly)
GUERY, Jerome Papillon Z
LANSINK, Jos Ensor de Litrange LXII
MATHY, Francois Jr Polinska des Isles
MELCHIOR, Judy-Ann As Cold as Ice Z
PATTEET, Gudrun Sea Coast Pebles Z
PHILIPPAERTS, Olivier H&M Armstrong van de Kapel, H&M Legend Of Love
VERLOOY, Jos Domino, Sunshine
WATHELET, Gregory Conrad de Hus, Eldorado van het Vijverhof
BUL Bulgaria
BONEV, Ivaylo Abarth, Queen Rubin 5 (CSIonly)
NYAGOLOV, Angel Cartina 8
RAITCHEV, Rossen Gomes de Wiqui
CZE Czech Republic
AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Emma Charly Brown, Kanonja (CSIonly)
HRUSKA, Jiri Aristo Z
OPATRNY, Ales Acovaro, Berlina (CSIonly)
ZELINKOVA, Zuzana Caleri II, Filicita (CSIonly)
ZVARA, Ondrej Carmen Arcus, Cento Lano, Quimero M (CSIonly)
DEN Denmark Chef d’Equipe: lars petersen
ERICSSON-CAREY, Linnea Caddie R, Quidam’s Flower (CSIonly)
FRANDSEN, Torben Antares, Carpe Diem (CSIonly), Cybertop (CSIonly)
HAASTRUP, Rikke Charleston K (CSIonly), Qualico du Bobois
PEDERSEN, Sören Tailormade Cavetta (CSIonly), Tailormade Chaloubet
RÖNNE, Charlotte von Cartani 4
SANDGAARD, Thomas Amarone, Calippola (CSIonly)
SCHOU, Andreas Allstar, Lenardo der Kleine
VELIN, Thomas Chopin van het Moleneind
ESP Spain
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo Fidux, Rico Revel, Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio Carlo 273, G And C Quitador Rochelais
CORDON, Pilar Lucrecia Gribouille du Lys, Nuage Bleu
FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel Duke Of Carneval, Eliot DWS, Enriques Of The Lowlands
MARQUEZ GALOBARDES, Alberto Belcanto Z
MENENDEZ MIERES, Gerardo Cassino DC
ROQUET PUIGNERO, Laura Quilate del Duero
FIN Finland
KOVACS, Henri Dakar C, Lennox Luis, Zanzibar
LIUKKONEN, Satu Celestine
MÄENTAUSTA, Mikko Eternety D, For Success
MALLAT, Maiju Vincente
NUMMINEN, Sebastian Cue Channa 42
FRA France Chef d’Equipe: Philippe Guerdat
BILLOT, Mathieu Shiva d’Amaury
BOST, Roger Yves Qoud’Coeur de la Loge
DELAVEAU, Patrice Lacrimoso 3 HDC, Orient Express HDC
DELESTRE, Simon Qlassic Bois Margot, Ryan des Hayettes
DELMOTTE, Nicolas Number One d’Iso Un Prince
FONTANELLE, Alexandre Prime Time des Vagues
HUREL, Jerome Quartz Rouge
LEPREVOST, Penelope Flora de Mariposa, Ratina d’la Rousserie, Vagabond de la Pomme
ROZIER, Philippe Rahotep de Toscane
STAUT, Kevin Qurack de Falaise H D C, Reveur de Hurtebise H D C
GBR Great Britain Chef d’Equipe: Di Lampard
BRASH, Scott Hello Forever, Hello M’Lady, Hello Sanctos
CLEE, Joe Diablesse de Muze, Utamaro d’Ecaussines
GILLOTT, Holly Dougie Douglas
MAHER, Ben Boomerang (CSIonly), Cella, Diva II, Sarena
MENDOZA, Jessica Spirit T
ROE, Spencer Wonder Why
WHITAKER, Michael Calcourt Falklund, Cassionato, Viking
WHITAKER, Robert Catwalk IV, USA Today
WHITAKER, William Fandango
WILLIAMS, Guy Basic, Titus II
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Otto Becker
AHLMANN, Christian Aragon Z, Epleaser van’t Heike, Taloubet Z
BEERBAUM, Ludger Chaman, Chiara, For Sale 6
DEUSSER, Daniel Cornet d’Amour, First Class van Eeckelghem, Toulago
DREHER, Hans-Dieter Cool And Easy, Embassy II
EHNING, Marcus Comme il faut, Plot Blue
MEYER, Janne Friederike Goja
MICHAELS – BEERBAUM, Meredith Comanche, Fibonacci 17
STEVENS, Mario Baloubet 4, Brooklyn 17
STÜHLMEYER, Patrick Lacan
THIEME, Andre Conthendrix
GRE Greece
NATSIS, Dimitri Antonov
HUN Hungary
FÜZER, Gabor Lawu (CSIonly), Le Royal
HORVATH, Balazs PM Jumping Lady, Zordon
HUGYECZ, Mariann Chacco Boy, Druid HH Z (CSIonly), Never Last
PETHEO, Akos Carrado Cobold
SZABO JR., Gabor Timpex Bolcsesz, Timpex Cent
SZÁSZ, Sándor Landspiel (CSIonly), Luftikus Boy
TOTH, Laszlo Isti
IRL Ireland Chef d’Equipe: Robert Splaine
ALLEN, Bertram Belmonde (CSIonly), Molly Malone V, Romanov
BREEN, Shane Golden Hawk, Reconnaissance
BRODERICK, Greg MHS Automatic (CSIonly), MHS Going Global
HANLEY, Cameron Antello Z, Z Acodate Ddl
KENNY, Darragh Picolo, Sans Soucis Z
LENNON, Dermott Loughview Lou-Lou, Vampire (CSIonly)
LYNCH, Denis Abbervail van het Dingeshof, All Star 5
O’CONNOR, Cian Be Gentle, Good Luck
SWAIL, Conor Grand Cru V. Vijf Eiken, Viva Colombia (CSIonly)
SWEETNAM, Shane Chaqui Z
ISR Israel
GOLDSTEIN, Danielle Carisma
KREMER, Dan Boleybawn Perfection (CSIonly), Renato du Jardin
ITA Italy Chef d’Equipe: Hans Horn
BUCCI, Piergiorgio Casallo Z, Catwalk Z
DA RIOS, Daniele Augusto For Passion
DE LUCA, Lorenzo Erco van’t Roosakker, Geisha van Orshof
FERRARIO, Massimiliano Loro Piana Acamar
GARCIA, Juan Carlos Cocodrillo, Gitano v.Berkenbroeck
GAUDIANO, Emanuele Admara 2
MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia Fixdesign Funke van’t Heike
MONETA, Luca Maria Connery
SBARDELLA, Davide Triomphe Van Schuttershof
LUX Luxembourg Chef d’Equipe: Marcus Wenz
BETTENDORF, Charlotte Queltis
BETTENDORF, Victor Sorbier Blanc
EWEN, Marcel Orgueil Fontaine
WEIER, Christian Global
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
DUBBELDAM, Jeroen Classic Man V, SFN Zenith N.O.P.
GREVE, Willem Carambole N.O.P., Eldorado v. Zeshoek Tn
PALS, Johnny Fernando, Vignet
SCHANS, Wout-Jan van der Aquila SFN, Capetown
SCHRÖDER, Gerco Glock’s Cognac Champblanc, Glock’s Lausejunge (CSIonly)
SMOLDERS, Harrie Don VHP Z, Emerald
VAN ASTEN, Leopold VDL Groep Quinthago Z (CSIonly), VDL Groep Zidane
VLEUTEN, Maikel van der Kisby (CSIonly), VDL Groep Verdi Tn N.O.P.
VOORN, Vincent Grupo Prom Chacco Boy (CSIonly), Quinlan
VRIELING, Jur VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest (CSIonly), Vdl Zirocco Blue N.O.P.
NOR Norway Chef d’Equipe: Alois Pollmann-Schweckhurst
GULLIKSEN, Geir Edesa S Banjan, Violetta D (CSIonly)
GULLIKSEN, Victoria Bokai, Grafit (CSIonly)
HATTELAND, Cecilie Alex, Gulio van de Koelaar, Vesta III
KINGSROD, Dag Ove Clarkes Ferro
MELAND, Ole Kristoffer Buckle Up
RAAHOLT, Line Karlsen Abrisco V, Clooney II (CSIonly), Cupido (CSIonly)
POL Poland
KAZMIERCZAK, Michal Que Pasa 5
KIECON, Msciwoj Urbane
LEWICKI, Marek Abigej
LUDWICZAK, Krzysztof Zoweja
MORSZTYN, Piotr Osadkowski van Halen
SKRZYCZYNSKI, Jaroslaw Crazy Quick
SLOWINSKA, Marika Zagato
WASILEWSKI, Lukasz Wavantos V. Renvillehoeve
POR Portugal Chef d’Equipe: Francisco Louro
ALMEIDA, António Matos Nikel de Presle
CHUVA, Joao Virginia Dream
DINIZ, Luciana Fit For Fun 13, Lennox, Winningmood
ELL, Norbert T-Quinta
FERREIRA, Luis Quechua d’Emeraude
GOMES, João Pedro Electra S
GONÇALVES, Luis Sabino d’Inzeo, Filou Imperio Egipcio
MASCARENHAS DE LEMOS, Alexandre Wannahave
WILSON FERNANDES, Mário Zurito
ROU Romania
CANDIN, Andy Caruso 394, Lara Croft (CSIonly)
RUS Russia Chef d’Equipe: Boris Kuzmin
BELETSKIY, Vladimir Griffone, Rocketman 2
BELOVA, Natalia Cosimo 48, Upset Des Cinq Chenes
MADENOVA, Maria Kleiner Onkel 141, Quilata
SAFRONOV, Mikhail Copperphild
TUGANOV, Vladimir Confident Of Victory, Sinfonie 168, Suspens Floreval
SLO Slovenia Chef d’Equipe: Luiz Felipe Azevedo Filho
BOSIO, Tajda Lodonkor
KOCBEK, Uros Berlins Boy
ZALOZNIK, Luka Contesa
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
DUGUET, Romain Quorida de Treho
ESTERMANN, Paul Castlefield Eclipse, Lord Pepsi
FUCHS, Martin Clooney 51
GUERDAT, Steve Concetto Son, Corbinian, Nino des Buissonnets (provisionally suspended)
LIEBHERR, Christina L.B. Eagle Eye, L.B. Midship du Borda
RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane Pablo de Virton, Quister de Guldenboom, Zekina Z
RUTSCHI, Niklaus Si Gracieuse Ardente, Windsor XV
SCHWIZER, Pius Amira, Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
SMITS, Edwin Copain du Perchet CH
SPRUNGER, Janika Aris CMS, Bonne Chance CW
SVK Slovakia
CHUDYBA, Bronislav Concano
HOLLY, Andrej Cento
MAJHER, Patrik Caliber 5
SILLO, Radovan Oscar Des Fontaines, Quinto
STANGEL, Marian Badarco
SULEK, Igor Wavo Aramis
SWE Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Sylve Söderstrand
BARYARD-JOHNSSON, Malin H&M Tornesch 1042
BENGTSSON, Rolf-Göran Clarimo ASK
EKBERG, Jonna Equita van’t Zorgvliet
FREDRICSON, Peder H&m All In, H&m Flip’s Little Sparrow
LINDELÖW, Douglas Casello, Udermus
LUNDH, Johan Miebello
MORDASINI, Charlotte Romane du Theil
PERSSON, Helena Bonzai H
VON ECKERMANN, Henrik Cantinero, Gotha FRH
ZETTERMAN, Alexander Flecu
TUR Turkey Chef d’Equipe: Can Sencer
BASEL, Cagri Chaccomo
CAN, Sencer Ab 19 Chepetto
DEMIRSOY, Derin Colino, Harry K
DINC, Husnu Chiara
KARAEVLI, Omer Cortani, Dadjak Ter Puttenen, Roso au Crosnier
SIYAHI, Efe Beau du Rouet
UKR Ukraine Chef d’Equipe: Najib Chami
OFFEL, Katharina Charlie, Quebracho Semilly, Zipper
ONYSHCHENKO, Oleksandr Carlina, Valentino Velvet
RIVETTI, Cassio Fine Fleur du Marais, Vivant
SZENTIRMAI, Ferenc Cassuci, Chaccland, Chadino
TEBBEL, René Cooper 75, Forlap

Tags: christian ahlmann daniel deusser denis lynch european championships