Complete Riders List for CSI Aachen

by /

Published on April 25, 2016

L
uciana Diniz and Fit for Fun. Ph ©Stefano Grasso 2015
Luciana Diniz and Fit for Fun. Ph ©Stefano Grasso 2015
-->

In the Deutsche Bank Stadium on the famed grounds of CHIO Aachen, Germany, an international show jumping event rated CSI**, CSI*, CSI-YH will be held for the first time from April 28th – May 1st, 2016. Show jumping classes with heights from 1m25 to 1m50 in different formats promise an entertaining and diversified program. 115 athletes representing 26 nations will participate. Visit the website for more information and start lists.

Complete Riders List:

Algeria
KHEDDACHE, Mohamed Lamine
REACTIF DES FORETS

Australia
BROWN, Jessica
CASCO
EQUUS ECHO

CAMERON, David
INVINCIBLE V/H GROENHOF

WINNING, Jamie
DEDICASSE
ZARISSA

Austria
FISCHER, Michael
ZIZANDRO P

Belarus
CHARNYSHOVA, Volha
EVELIEN VAN WASSENHOVE

Belgium
BOES, Marc
BOCELLI II
CHUCK BERRY 8
GUCCI VAN DE GRENSHOEVE

BRICHART, Francois
BONI EQUI CAVAL
BOOSTY CHAVANNAIS
WANTED BY WONDERLAND Z

CLEMENS, Pieter
CHARLY CHAPLIN S
CHECK OUT
GLADSTONE

DE WAELE, Koen
CALISTO BLUE
GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF
IGOR DE VAUXELLES

DERYCKERE, Lucas
CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA
COCO BERLINI

MEYNAERTS, Laurens
GITTA VAN DE WEZELSEHEIHOEVE

VANDOUSSELAERE, Kelly
CLEARSTAY
DYLAN
LORENZO

Brazil
CHIAROTTO PENTEADO, Fernando
CATIJA ET Z
INVISIBLE STAR

DAMIANI FILIZOLA, Eduardo
GALANTIS L
HARDI

MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon
CHACCOFINA
EXTRA VAN ESSENE
ROCK’N ROLL SEMILLY

NEUPPMANN JÚNIOR, Sérgio
WISPELWAY

Egypt
SAÏD, Abdel
CALIFORNIA
DAHY LALAN
IMKE 111

Estonia
ROSENBERG, Renek
HELIOS DE MUZE
VINSKI TT

Finland
FORSTEN, Mikael
CREST
FEDOR VAN DE DOORNAKKERS
LORD LOHENGRIN

KAINULAINEN, Jenny
AGOSSI 5
LACARDI
ZINGARO R

Germany
ADAMS, Sebastian
AIMEE 2
AL HAWAJER ABU DHABI
BAKAR DKG
CASANOVA R
EMBASSY M

ARLEFF, Jonathan
COMMANDER BOND
LIS AMOUR SV
VABIMA
ZURICH

ASSENMACHER, Joanna
DIAMOND D’ARGENTINE
SPIRIT 268
X FACTOR

BAACKMANN, Jens
CANTYS
CASCAL E
CORALIN 6
DON FERNANTES Z
PETARDO 3

BECKER, Carolin
EDISON 45
VAN SCHIJNDEL’S BALDERDAS

BIRCKENSTAEDT, Tim
SPEEDY 368
ZETSTRICHTA

BLANDFORT, Vivien
ELWOOD 12
LE PLATON

BLOTZ, Tobias
DAPHNEE 2
FOR PRINCE DU FILOU

BREMICKER, Maximilian
BURBAY
CHACCO’S SPIRIT
COLD CASE 2
LEXY LOU

BÜLLES, Diana
BALOUE’S FLYING SISTER 2
PODOLSKI

DESTREE-KRADEPOHL, Natalie
CALIFORNIA 93
FREESTYLER 15
GREECE
UNDERCOVER 18

DIETZ, Theresa
CAREFINO
LAMBORGHINI 91
QUERIDA DE REVE

DÖLLER, Patrick
CALVIN 114
CLARK 28
CLEO GRANDE
MAXIMUS V
N’OUBLIEZ JAMAIS

DORENKAMP, Christine
CASCARA RN
FABIELLE
PERFORMANCE EP

EMMERS, Judith
CASSITO DEL DIABLO
GALANT VAN’T KAPELHOF
HUEPEN’S CAMELOTT
QUENELLE D’OR

GLUNZ, Julia
AVELLINO
CAPTAIN CAARL

GOLDBECK, Fee
NUKU’ALOFA

HAMACHER, Lara
QUIBELLE 8

HAMACHER, Nicole
QUINTESSA 22

HARTUNG, Friederike
NIGHTLIFE 15

HETZEL, Holger
CASABLANCA
CHECK ME OUT
DALLI DALLI 6
LEPUS

JAKOBS, Antonia
ECLIPS VAN BERKENBROEK
ICARUS VH GEVAHOF
LARYNA 2

KAMP, Stefanie
BELLAGIO DU BOIS MADAME

KAUERT, Christof
AMAZING 15
ORPLID

KNIPPLING, Andreas
CSARANO D’ARGILLA Z
FLIPS 21
PAPA ROACH
TANNENHOF’S CHACCO CHACCO

KNIPPLING, Christiane
QUANTERO 4

KNORREN, Frederik
ASPEN 11
CALANDO 76
CALLY 22
CARL 59
DANTANO 3

KRÜGER, Jeldrik
CHAP ON TOUR
FEINE 36

KRUSE, Elisabeth
CELLIE 2
CHECKER FM
CHECKY’S POINT
CON QUISAR RB
LANDO’S STAR

KUCK, Thomas
CASTELLO 202
CONAN 44

KUTSCH, Stephanie
BALOUKINA

LITTERSCHEIDT, Marco
CARLSON 61
COMMANDER L
QUALIDO L

MEYER, Elisabeth
CAIRO H
CASARAKI
CIACOMINA
CLINTAMO
DANDY

PAHL, Madeleine
WHY SO HOT

PIASECKI, Nina
ED HARDY 2
GILMORE GIRL

RAHLF, Carl-Christian
BENTE J
CHAPEAU CLAQUE

SCHÄFER, Kai
CAPO 22
CELINE 235
FLIGHT OF IKARUS
JIM KNOPF 120
QUALITAET 3

SCHÄFER, Nina
CALLISTO 17
COCO 213
COOL-CONCEPT
OKTAVIAN 17
PIA LOTTA 15

SCHARRER, Franziska
CORAGIOSO

SCHMITZ, Uwe
CATINKA 19
CERINA 4
QUI VIE

SCHNEIDER, Felix
APOLLON KERVEC
DISCOVERY IMOO
GIN FIZZ 67
HOPE

SCHNEIDER, Marcel
INNOCENCE S

SCHULZE-HESSELMANN, Julius
LARKANARO
QUELLE DAME DU ROI

SOSATH, Hendrik
CASINO BERLIN
LADY LORDANA
QUEL CHANEL

STERZENBACH, Martin
BALOUGRAF ESC
CALIFORNIA HL
CASTLEFIELD SOCKS
LANDJONKER’S LUG

SUNDAG, Imke
COSMOPOLITAN CLASSIC

TERHOEVEN-URSELMANS, Kai
ANNA SOFIA
CORPORAL 20
HOETZENHOF CANTURA

THEELEN, Daniela
BOMBAY 36
FIGARO 256
LINDOS 8
QUATTA VH STOKERSHOF
SUNSHINE 557

THOENES, Tobias
CAMELOT
CAP 4
CORNET MM
GALA D
SATELLITE V

WOLF, Cedric
AMBITIOUS B
CALANDRA 21
CHO CHANG J
DUTCH APPLE
LAJANA 90

WREDE, Martina
CHAMEUR 137
QUANTARA 5

ZIMMERMANN, Franziska
CALIPPA W

Great Britain
CARALADY
CAYETANO 17
CHARDONNAY BS
CHILLOUT

DAVIES, Simon
EGALINI

MENDOZA, Jessica
SPIRIT
CONSTANCE
WAN ARCHITECT
JONKER VAN SOMBEKE

TREDWELL, Helen
BALOUETTA
FLAWLESS
SEBASTIAN VII

WEBB, Dominic
ALVATORE
WHIN WHIN

Ireland
DUFFY, Alex
BARNIKE
BOCELLO
WCE CRUCO

KENNY, Darragh
CATUSO
DIROCCO B
GLOBAL VAN T BRAUNERTHOF

Israel
ARTOUL, Elias
VA TOUT

Italy
BARZAGHI, Lorenzo
A DOLLAR M
ADALFRIDE
LIGIA DE AMORANDA

GAROFALO, Giampiero
CHALOU
ISIDOR RESS
LISHYNSKY (104BM64)

Japan
SUGITANI, Taizo
CHOPARD 19
CORELLA 10
HEROINE DE MUZE

YOSHIZAWA, Hikari
CLICKSEM
CONRATO

Luxembourg
HAUGG, Tobias
CHINTAN Z
CONTEROS

HÄUSSLER, Viktoria
BIJOU V
HARTMAN 3

Mexico
DIAZ MUÑOZ, Andres
FARADAY

LAMBRE, Santiago
CHACCO’S GLORY
COTEUS

RANGEL DE ALBA, Aurora
RAFFAELLO OF SAN GIOVANNI

SOLIS GONZALEZ, Javier
CARRASCO

Netherlands
EGBERINK, Bjorn
EVITA P
QUINTERO GRANDE

EHRENS, Robbert
BARATINO E
HISA
HRMFORCE BELLAMY

HENDRIX, Timothy
BEAU BEAU
JANOU
VERY NICE

HOEKSTRA, Marriet
EVERGLADE
U BRESCO Z
WIMPHOF’S HINDE

JASPERS, Marco
ALONSO

KNAPE, Niels
CHUCK BLUE SFN
DANTURA
SUAREZ

MARTENS, Tom
CALLAS
HILLARY
UT WODKA

VAN DEN BRINK, Stefanie
BARONESCHA
CLINTON VII
DATERO H

VAN WYLICK, Paul
CANTATE
ESPATAKO’S ELECTRA R

Norway
GYLTHE, Veronika
DAKOTA
NINDOXELLO
QUINNTEX

HENRIKSEN, Therese S.
DICASI OH
DREE BOEKEN’S PIROSCHKA
IMKE VAN T ROOSAKKER

Portugal
DINIZ, Luciana
FIT FOR FUN 13
LADY LINDENHOF

Russian Federation
BABUSHKINA, Alena
CALL ME PAUL 2
NO NAME

TUGANOV, Vladimir
CARANDACHE 2
CONFIDENT OF VICTORY
SINFONIE 168

South Africa
BURNETT, Genene
VANDA VERSACE
VANDA VUITTON

Sweden
AUGUSTSSON ZANOTELLI, Angelica
MADAME BUTTERFLY
SUCANO
TYPIE DU TILLARD

HAMMARSTRÖM, Klara
GERTJE VH SCHEEFKASTEEL

KIELBASA BORGSTRÖM, Alexandra
CARINJO

KIELBASA BORGSTRÖM, Karolina
CARIPPU

SVENSSON, Ida
CELITA 2

WESTBORG, Sofia
KEVE
SALUT D’AMOUR

Turkey
DALMIS, Oguz
NAITIRI

SIYAHI, Efe
ALBERTO
CALUMET
DAYDREAM

Ukraine
DANILOVA, Alisa
BACARDI 188
CITY 11
LA CROSS

United States of America
BRAMA-WALSH, Katherine
EXXEPTION

MC CAHILL, Kerry
UTOPIA DI SAN PATRIGNANO
WINDBREAKER

Tags: CSI Aachen Events