International Horse and Riders List for CHIO Aachen…

by /

Published on July 8, 2014

E

Screen Shot 2014-07-08 at 8.38.40 am

ntries Showjumping

2014 CHIO Aachen

BEL

Belgium

Chef d’Equipe: Kurt Gravemeier
DEVOS, Pieter Dream Of India Greenfield, Dylano, Echo D, Gucci DV (YH)
PHILIPPAERTS, Olivier Armstrong van de Kapel, Cabrio van de Heffinck, Carlito C (speed), Zilverstar T
VAN PAESSCHEN, Constant Citizenguard Cadjanine Z, Citizenguard Toscan de Sainte Hermelle, Diamanthina van’t Ruytershof, Ralphy Utopia de Ransbeck (speed)
VERLOOY, Jos Cloud Nine II, Domino, Farfelu de la Pomme, Golden Horta (speed)
WATHELET, Gregory Conrad de Hus, Jumex Sport Atlantus, Papillon Z, Tefnout d’Ouilly (YH)

BRA

Brazil

DE MIRANDA, Doda AD Amigo B (speed), AD Ashleigh Drossel Dan, Ad Cupido (YH), Ad Nouvelle Europe Z
PESSOA, Rodrigo Bartani S (YH), Levade 35, Tinkabell 12

CAN

Canada

Chef d’Equipe: Mark Laskin
CAN ASSELIN, Ben Doremi, Makavoy
CANDELE, Yann Brooklyn Blues, Showgirl
FOSTER, Tiffany Brighton (YH), Tripple X III, Verdi III, Victor
LAMAZE, Eric Check Picobello Z (YH), Fine Lady 5, Powerplay, Zigali P S
SORENSEN, Chris Bobby, Wriomf

ESP

Spain

ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio Abab van het Molenhof, Action-Breaker, Carlo 273, Charmeur (YH), Zipper (speed)

FRA

France

Chef d’Equipe: Philippe Guerdat
 team DELESTRE, Simon Qlassic Bois Margot, Ryan des Hayettes, Stardust Quinhon
 team EPAILLARD, Julien Cristallo A LM, Pigmalion du Rozel, Qarat de la Loge
 team HUREL, Jerome Bonjovi, Quartz Rouge, Urano
 team LEPREVOST, Pénélope Mylord Carthago*HN, Nayana, Sultane des Ibis (YH), Vagabond de la Pomme
 team STAUT, Kevin Estoy Aqui de Muze HDC, For Joy van’t Zorgvliet HDC, Quismy des Vaux HDC

GBR

Great Britain

BRASH, Scott Hello Annie, Hello Sunshine (YH), Ursula XII
MAHER, Ben Aristo Z, Cella, Wings Sublieme

GER

Germany

Chef d’Equipe: Otto Becker
team BEERBAUM, Ludger Carinou (speed), Chaman, Chiara 222, Colestus (YH), Zinedine
team DEUSSER, Daniel Cornet d’Amour, Erco van’t Roosakker, First Class van Eeckelghem, Halifax van het Kluizebos (YH)
team DREHER, Hans-Dieter Colore, Cosima 224 (YH), Embassy II, Magnus Romeo, Quiwi Dream (speed)
team ECKERMANN, Katrin Carlson 46, Firth Of Lorne, Nabab de Revel, Olivia la Sweet (speed), Que Sera (YH)
team EHNING, Marcus Comme Il Faut 5 (speed), Cornado NRW, Gaudi (YH), Plot Blue, Sabrina 327
AHLMANN, Christian Aragon Z, Barco 6 (YH), Cocktail 39 (speed), Codex One, Cornado II
HAßMANN, Felix Chicca 31 (speed), Horse Gym’s Balance (YH), Horse Gym’s Balzaci, Horse Gym’s Quali Quanti
HOSTER, Tim Cash del Mar Z, Gladstone (YH), Quality, UT Wodka (speed)
KARSHÜNING, Sebastian Castella 47, Quantara 5 (YH), Taquila 2
KUKUK, Christian Caprys 2, Forchello, Limonchello NT (YH), Synderella (speed)
KUTSCHER, Marco Chaccorina (YH), Chamira 4, Liberty Son 2
MICHAELS-BEERBAUM, Meredith Atlanta 541, Fibonacci 17, Tequila de Lile (YH)
NIELSEN, Denis Cashmoaker, Champion de Cord (speed), Special One 2 (YH)
STÜHLMEYER, Patrick Candy Boy 20 (speed), Canturado 2 (YH), Chasmo, Lacan 2
THIEME, Andre Contanga 3, Conthendrix, Voigtsdorfs Quonschbob (speed)
WEINBERG, Thomas Dodo 53 (speed), Houpette (YH)
WEISHAUPT, Philipp B Men (YH), Chico, Cordess 2
WULSCHNER, Holger BSC Cavity, BSC Cha Cha Cha, Caipirinha 65 (YH)

IRL

Ireland

Chef d’Equipe: Robert Splaine
BREEN, Shane Calido Boy, Confident Of Victory, Golden Hawk, Ominerale Courcelle (speed)
HANLEY, Cameron Amira, Cas 2 (YH), Dundee v. Dwerse Hagen, Living The Dream, Newton du Haut Bois (speed)
KENNY, Darragh Imothep, Picolo (speed), Sans Soucis Z
LYNCH, Denis Abbervail van het Dingeshof, All Inclusive NRW, All Star 5, Ho Go van de Padenborre (YH), Upsilon d?Ocquier (speed)
TWOMEY, Billy Codarco (YH), Diaghilev, Royale du Rouet, Tinka’s Serenade

ITA

Italy

GAUDIANO, Emanuele Caesario 6, Cocoshynsky, Cool Hand Luke P (speed), Corbanus (YH)

NED

Netherlands

Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
DUBBELDAM, Jeroen Ferrero van Overis, Quality Time TN, Zenith SFN
HOUTZAGER, Marc Sterrehof’s Opium, Sterrehof’s Uppity, Sterrehof’s Voltaire
SCHRÖDER, Gerco Champions Ludwig (YH), Cognac Champblanc, Glock’s London N.O.P., Zamora
SCHUTTERT, Frank Epleaser van’t Heike, Gipsy Boy (YH), Winchester HS
VLEUTEN, Maikel van der Gantico (YH), VDL Groep Arera C, VDL Groep Quatro, VDL Groep Verdi TN N.O.P.

POR

Portugal

DINIZ, Luciana Chicago TM (YH), Fit For Fun 13, Lady Lindenhof, Lennox, Upper Star (speed)

QAT

Qatar

AL ATTIYAH, Hamad Ali Mohamed A Bella Donna 66, Bolandro (YH), Ultimo (speed), Whitaker

SUI

Switzerland

Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
DUGUET, Romain Menthe de Normandie (speed), Otello du Soleil, Quorida de Treho
ESTERMANN, Paul Castlefield Eclipse, Cornet’s Hope, Lafayette III, Lord Pepsi (YH)
GUERDAT, Steve Carpalo, Kavalier (YH), Nasa, Nino Des Buissonnets
SCHWIZER, Pius Baros, Quidam du Vivier, Sibell du Gisors (YH), Toulago
SPRUNGER, Janika Aris Cms, JL’s Komparse, Uptown Boy

SWE

Sweden

ECKERMANN, Henrik von For Sale 6, Gotha FRH, Savita 2 (YH), Toulouse 66 (speed)

UKR

Ukraine

OFFEL, Katharina B Once Z, Charlie, Lord Larry 4 (YH), Newton de Vains (speed)
RIVETTI, Cassio Cartoon 2 (speed), La Cross, Torgal de Virton (YH), Vivant

USA

United States of America

Chef d’Equipe: Robert Ridland
DAVIS, Lucy Barron, Cassis 54, Curtis 72
ENGLE, Margie Böckmanns Lazio, Eckham van het Steentje, Royce
FARRINGTON, Kent Blue Angel, Voyeur, Willow
HOUGH, Lauren Every Way, Ohlala, Reconnaissance, Upfront (YH)
KESSLER, Reed Cylana, KS Stakki, Mika, Soraya de l’Obstination (speed)

Tags: billy twomey cameron hanley cassio rivetti CHIO Aachen