International Horse and Riders list for CSIO5* St. Gallen…

by /

Published on May 27, 2014

O
lympic Champion Steve Guerdat will represent Team Switzerland with his Olympic Champion Nino des Buissonnets
Olympic Champion Steve Guerdat will represent Team Switzerland with his Olympic Champion Nino des Buissonnets
-->

The fourth leg of the Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup Europe Division 1 will take place in St. Gallen, Switzerland. The teams that have nominated this event to collect points are Switzerland, Ukraine, Spain, Sweden and Belgium. France currently leads the Division 1 series, while Belgium stands in second and Switzerland in third.

Team Belgium will be sending a strong team to St. Gallen this week consisting of the two Spruce Meadows CN International winners. Team Belgium will consist of the Philippaerts; Ludo, Nicola and Olivier, Pieter Devos and Jos Verloy. Switzerland will also be out in force this week with Olympic Champion Steve Guerdat, Pius Schwizer, Paul Estermann, Romain Duguet and Jane Richard Philips.

International Horse and Rider’s list for the 2014 Longines CSIO5* of St. Gallen, Switzerland

 

BEL

Belgium

Chef d’Equipe: Kurt Gravemeier
BEL LE JEUNE, Philippe Loro Piana Once de Kreisker
 team PHILIPPAERTS, Ludo Challenge v. Begijnakker, Faustino de Tili
 team PHILIPPAERTS, Nicola Bisquet Balou C V. Mispelaere, Casana, Cortez
 team PHILIPPAERTS, Olivier Cabrio van de Heffinck, Carlito C, Zilverstar T
 team VERLOOY, Jos Domino, Farfelu De La Pomme, Golden Horta

BRA

Brazil

MANSUR GUERIOS, Yuri Amor, First Devision

COL

Colombia

LOPEZ, Rene

DOM

Dominican Republic

PELLERANO HEINSEN, Rogelio Arturo Precieuse Platiere

ESP

Spain

Chef d’Equipe: Marco Fuste
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo Fidux, Rico Revel, Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio Action-Breaker, Babilonia, Zipper
AMILIBIA PUIG, Paola Notre Star de la Nutria, Prunella d’Ariel, Tikal
AÑON SUAREZ, Gonzalo Qlamp d’Ivraie, Tobias
FERNÁNDEZ SARO, Manuel Coquira, Darius, Grunwald de Kalvarie

FIN

Finland

KONTIO, Anna-Julia Fardon, Pacific des Essarts

FRA

France

Chef d’Equipe: Philippe GUERDAT
ANCIAUME, Timothée Eros, Padock du Plessis HN
DAVID, Frédéric Baloussini, Equador van’T Roosakker
EPAILLARD, Julien Pigmalion du Rozel, Qarat de la Loge, Safari D Auge
GODART, Anne Sophie Carlitto van’T Zorgvliet, Fame van de Plataan
STAUT, Kevin Ayade de Septon Et Hdc, Estoy Aqui de Muze H D C, Reveur de Hurtebise H D C

GBR

Great Britain

Chef d’Equipe: Rob Hoekstra
NEILSON, Daniel Alsager, Coco Bongo, Varo M
ROE, Spencer Ballando II, Con Artist, Wonder Why
WHITAKER, Robert Catwalk IV, Lucio Bk, USA Today
WHITAKER, William Centomento Jx, Fandango, Upperclass
WILLIAMS, Guy Depardieu van’t Kiezelhof, Titus II, Zaire

GER

Germany

DREHER, Hans-Dieter Colore, Quiwi Dream

IRL

Ireland

KÜRTEN, Jessica Croesus, Louis IV
LENNON, Dermott Loughview Lou-Lou, Vampire

ITA

Italy

FERRARIO, Massimiliano Loro Piana Abraxas, Loro Piana Acamar
ZUVADELLI, Paolo Adamo Valcourt B, Walestro van het Bloemenhof

JPN

Japan

SATO, Eiken Egano van het Slogenhof, Soory de l’Hallali

NED

Netherlands

Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
BONDER, Maureen Alex, Bridgestone Rv, Velcaro
GERWEN, Jody van Action P, Dynamite V. Hazelarenhoekje, Tantalus
MARTENS, Mark Anastacia, Chamber Z, Zsa Zsa
PALS, Johnny Jk Horsetrucks Chablis, Top Hero, Vignet Cooper
VOS, Robert Another Pleasure, Carat, Interline H

SUI

Switzerland

Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
team DUGUET, Romain Menthe de Normandie, Otello du Soleil, Quorida de Treho
team ESTERMANN, Paul Castlefield Eclipse, Cornet’s Hope, Lancero
team GUERDAT, Steve Nasa, Nino des Buissonnets, Sidney VIII
team RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane Dieudonne de Guldenboom, Pablo de Virton, Upanisad di San Patrignano
team SCHWIZER, Pius Chika’s Way, Skik, Toulago
CROTTA, Fabio Corbinian, Rubina VIII
ETTER-PELLEGRIN, Marie Admirable, Chase Manhatten
FABRE DELBOS, Frederique Nikel de Presle, Nirvana Basters
FUCHS, Martin Clooney 51, Principal 12
GISLER, Claudia Cordel, Touchable
JUFER, Alain Radja d’Artemis, Wiveau M
LIEBHERR, Christina L B Con Grazia CH, L.B. Eagle Eye
MUFF, Werner Osiris du Goyen, Pollendr
PETER-STEINER, Nadja Capuera II, Celeste 26
RUTSCHI, Niklaus Si Gracieuse Ardente, Windsor XV
SCHURTENBERGER, Niklaus Chellatus R, Davidoff V. Schl’Hof CH
SPRUNGER, Janika Aris Cms, JL’s Komparse
STAMPFLI, Emilie Alessa Z, Nikita du Luot

SWE

Sweden

Chef d’Equipe: Sylve Söderstrand
VON ESSEN, Angelie Deesse V. Donkhoeve, Jordan II, Newton Nickel
EMANUELSSON, Emma Hansa Kredit Obelix, Le Jardin, Titan
FREDRICSON, Peder H&m All In, H&M Cash In, H&M Sibon
JONSSON, Niklas Caral, Prima
LINDELÖW, Douglas Balahe, Casello, Talina

UKR

Ukraine

Chef d’Equipe: Nadjib Chami
KIRCHHOFF, Ulrich Chaccland, Light On Old, Pin Up Ouistreham
KRASYUK, Oleg Cassidy 35, Gain Line, K Club Lady
OFFEL, Katharina Air Chin Z, B Once Z, Charlie
RIVETTI, Cassio Chataga, Quebracho Semilly, Vivant
SZENTIRMAI, Ference Chadino, Corenso, Quickdiamond

USA

United States of America

HOUGH, Lauren Quick Study, Undicci

Tags: csio5 nations cup Details eiken sato Events