International Horse & Rider List for CSIO Barcelona

by /

Published on September 25, 2017

T
eam Germany, winners of the 2016 Furusiyya Nations Cup Jumping Final

Between September 28 and October 1, 2017, Barcelona, Spain will become the capital of the equestrian world, hosting the Longines FEI Nations Cup Jumping Final for the fifth year in a row. During the four-day event at CSIO Barcelona, the Olympic venue of the Real Club de Polo de Barcelona will host nine competitions in total. Six will feature individual sport, while the remaining three will form segments of the Nations Cup Final. This year, the defending nation of Germany will look to defend its title, having won the coveted event in 2016.

A total of 18 teams have qualified to compete. The top eight from the opening class will go to the third and final competition, while the remaining ten teams will compete in the Longines FEI Nations Cup™ Jumping Final – Challenge Cup. This event will be held prior to the final competition on Saturday. The starter list and results will be posted here.

Horse and Rider List For The Longines FEI Nations Cup Jumping Final: 

Entries CSIO Jumping
BEL Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Peter weinberg
VAN ROOSBROECK, Catherine Gautcho Da Quinta, Qiazetta Z
VERMEIR, Wilm
BRUYNSEELS, Niels Cas de Liberte, Gancia de Muze
DEVOS, Pieter Claire Z, Espoir
GUERY, Jérôme Garfield de Tiji des Templiers, Grand Cru van de Rozenberg
WATHELET, Gregory Coree, Forlap
BRA Brazil Chef d’Equipe: Pedro Paulo Lacerda
DE AZEVEDO FILHO, Luiz Felipe Berdina, Chacito
JUNQUEIRA MUYLAERT, Pedro CHACOTE, Prince Royal Z de la Luz
MANSUR, Yuri Babylotte, Inferno
MENEZES, Eduardo Caruschka 2, Quintol
VENISS, Pedro For Felicila, Quabri de l’Isle
CAN Canada Chef d’Equipe: Mark Laskin
CANDELE, Yann Chaventyno, Theodore Manciais
FOSTER, Tiffany Brighton, Tripple X III
LAMAZE, Eric Chacco Kid, Coco Bongo
PRATT, Chris Concorde, Quorioso Pre Noir
CHAD, Kara Carona
ESP Spain Chef d’Equipe: Marco Fuste
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo Dollar Girl 46, Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot
ARIAS, Julio Lennox Luis, Reggae du Tillard
FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel Cuidam, Santiago de Blondel
MENENDEZ MIERES, Gerardo Cassino DC, Costello DC
ROQUET PUIGNERO, Laura Cachaca, Sandi Puigroq
AMILIBIA, Paola Gaudi
CATALAN, Carlos Clarico
FERNANDEZ GIL FOURNIER, Luis Espinosa
GOYOAGA MOLLET, Francisco Juna de la Belle Terre
NIEVES, Primitivo Galiant VDS
PEREZ BILBAO, Diego Quinty du Buisson
RIVA GIL, Leticia Roanne de Mars
FRA France Chef d’Equipe: Philippe Guerdat
BOST, Roger Yves Sunshine du Phare, Sydney Une Prince
LEPREVOST, Pénélope Urano de Cartigny, Vagabond de la Pomme
LEVY, Edward Rafale d’Hyverniere, Sirius Black
ROBERT, Olivier Eros, Vangog du Mas Garnier
STAUT, Kevin Reveur de Hurtebise HDC, Vendome d’Anchat HDC
GBR Great Britain
BRASH, Scott Hello Forever, Ursula XII
MAHER, Ben Quilata, Winning Good
WHITAKER, Michael Calisto Blue, Valmy de la Lande
WHITAKER, William Fento Chin S, Utamaro d Ecaussines
WILLIAMS, Guy Rouge de Ravel, Top Gun du Grand Moustier
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Otto Becker
BLUM, Simone DSP Alice, Flying Boy
EHNING, Marcus Funky Fred, Pret A Tout
KLAPHAKE, Laura Catch Me If You Can 21, Silverstone G
KREUZER, Andreas Calvilot, Deluxe Ilton
WEISHAUPT, Philipp Carvagio Z, LB Convall
IRL Ireland Chef d’Equipe: Rodrigo Pessoa
ALLEN, Bertram Dino W, Molly Malone V
BREEN, Shane Ispwich van de Wolfsakker, Laith
LYNCH, Denis All Star 5, RMF Zecilie
O’CONNOR, Cian Donjo, Good Luck
SWEETNAM, Shane Chaqui Z
ITA Italy Chef d’Equipe: Roberto Arioldi
BICOCCHI, Emilio Call Me, Sassicaia Ares
CHIMIRRI, Bruno Tower Mouche
GARCIA, Juan Carlos Cocodrillo, Gitano v.Berkenbroeck
MARZIANI, Luca Don’t Worry B, Tokyo du Soleil
ZORZI, Alberto Ego van Orti, Vannan
MEX Mexico
FERNANDEZ, Federico Gitano, Landpeter Do Feroleto
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
HOUTZAGER, Marc Edinus, Sterrehof’s Calimero
POELS, Aniek Athene, Barry White 3
SMOLDERS, Harrie Capital Colnardo, Don VHP Z
VRIELING, Jur Dallas Vdl, VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest
HENDRIX, Michel Baileys, Eretto
NZL New Zealand Chef d’Equipe: Helena Stormanns
GARDNER, Richard Calisto 5
GOODIN, Bruce Centina 10, Chagrannus
MCINTOSH, Samantha Check In 2, Estina
MEECH, Daniel Fine, Sitia-Blue
QAT Qatar Chef d’Equipe: Fahad Al Marri
AL EMADI, Khalid Tamira IV
AL THANI, Sheikh Ali First Devision
MOHAMMED, Bassem Gunder, Palloubet D Halong
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
FUCHS, Martin Clooney 51, Victoria
GUERDAT, Steve Bianca, Venard de Cerisy
MUFF, Werner Daimler, Pollendr
RUTSCHI, Niklaus Cardano CH, Pipilotta
SPRUNGER, Janika Edesa’s Basantos, Ninyon
SWE Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Henrik Ankarcrona
BENGTSSON, Rolf-Göran Oak Grove’s Carlyle, Spring Dark
FREDRICSON, Peder H&M Carat Desire, H&M Christian K
LINDELÖW, Douglas Amrod, Zacramento
TOVEK, Evelina Beezie, Castello 194
VON ECKERMANN, Henrik Chacanno, Mary Lou 194
UAE United Arab Emirates Chef d’Equipe: Karl Schneider
AL MUHAIRI, Abdullah Humaid Cha Cha Cha 7
AL HAJRI MOHAMMED, Ghanem Pour Le Poussage
AL KUMAITI, Mohammed Newton Abbot
AL MARRI, Abdullah Mohd Ams Catch Me, Sama Dubai Fbh
AL QASSIMI, Shk. Majid Celtion
UKR Ukraine
ONYSHCHENKO, Oleksandr Carthagena 6, Clayton 31
SZENTIRMAI, Ferenc Jetset 111, Usador du Rouet
USA United States of America Chef d’Equipe: Robert Ridland
HOUGH, Lauren Ohlala, Waterford
KRAUT, Laura Confu, Deauville S
MADDEN, Elizabeth Coach, Darry Lou
REID, Chloe Adamo, Codarco
WARD, McLain HH Azur

Tags: Events Longines FEI Nations Cup™ Jumping