International Riders List for CHIO Aachen

by /

Published on July 11, 2016

F

AachenDay1Slideshow-24

or many years in Aachen, Germany, the top international show-jumpers have gathered to ride for the coveted title wins of the CHIO Aachen. In the unique atmosphere of the main stadium many engage in various national and international competitions that attract 40,000 spectators – there is something for everyone.

The FEI Nations Cup will be held on Thursday, July 14th, and the second leg of the Rolex Grand Slam of Show Jumping, the coveted Rolex Grand Prix of Aachen, will be held as the finale competition on the afternoon of Sunday, July 17th.

See the complete schedule at this link. 

Entries Showjumping – CSIO
06.07.2016 11:14:15
ARG Argentina
LAROCCA, José María (jr) Diablo Blanco (YH), Eliot Dws, Hilary van’t Paradijs
BEL Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Dirk Demeersman
DEVOS, Pieter Apart, Dylano, Espoir
GUERY, Jérôme Alicante, Grand Cru van de Rozenberg, Instit de Jucaso (YH), Papillon Z
MELCHIOR, Judy-Ann Ailina 6, As Cold as Ice Z
VERLOOY, Jos Caracas, Chelsea (speed), Farfelu de la Pomme, Ilias van’t Vlasmeer (YH), Sunshine
WATHELET, Gregory Citizenguard Taalex, Coree, Indorado van’t Heike (YH), Quasi Modo Z
BRA Brazil
PESSOA, Rodrigo Citizenguard Cadjanine Z, Joy van’t Zorgvliet (YH), Status
CAN Canada Chef d’Equipe: Mark Laskin
CANDELE, Yann First Choice 15, Showgirl
CHAD, Kara Bella Strade, Bellinda, Gin Tonic v. Haagakkers, Jana van de Elshoeve (YH)
FOSTER, Tiffany Caipiranja (YH), Tripple X III, Victor
LAMAZE, Eric Chacco Kid, Check Picobello Z, Fine Lady 5
MILLAR, Amy Heros
ESP Spain
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio Carlo 273, Charmeur, G And C Quitador Rochelais (speed), Unicstar de l’Aumone (YH)
FRA France Chef d’Equipe: Philippe Guerdat
BOST, Roger Yves Pegase du Murier, Qoud’Coeur de la Loge, Sangria du Coty
DELESTRE, Simon Hermes Ryan, Qlassic Bois Margot, Utah d’Aiguilly (YH)
LEPREVOST, Pénélope Hija van Strokapelleken, Ratina d’la Rousserie
ROZIER, Philippe Fixdesign Amerigo, Rahotep de Toscane, Unpulsion de la Hart, Vincy du Gue (YH)
STAUT, Kevin Ayade de Septon et HDC, Elky van het Indihof HDC, Estoy Aqui de Muze HDC, Unna de Kerglenn (YH)
GBR Great Britain Chef d’Equipe: Di Lampard
BRASH, Scott Hello Guv’Nor, Hello Mr President (YH), Ursula XII
COUPE, Nigel Golvers Hill, Jubilee III
MILLER, Phillip Basic, Caritiar Z, Unbelievable Lady
WHITAKER, Michael JB’s Hot Property, JB’s Hot Stuff, Valmy de la Lande (YH), Viking
WILLIAMS, Guy Carlson, Casper de Muze, Titus
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Otto Becker
team AHLMANN, Christian Careko Z (YH), Cornado II, Epleaser van’t Heike, Taloubet Z
team BEERBAUM, Ludger Casello, Chaman, Chiara 222, Cool Down 7 (YH)
team DEUSSER, Daniel Equita van’t Zorgvliet, First Class van Eeckelghem, Isibel d’O (YH), Zoe II
team EHNING, Marcus Calanda 42 (YH), Cristy, Funky Fred, Pret A Tout
team MICHAELS-BEERBAUM, Meredith Apsara, Comanche 28, Daisy (YH), Fibonacci 17
DREHER, Hans-Dieter Catbalou (speed), Colore, Cool And Easy, Lillihammer (YH)
HAßMANN, Felix Cayenne WZ, Chicca 31 (speed), Horse Gym’s Balzaci, Sig Captain America (YH)
HESS, Christian Bastian 86, Caivano 3, Qienna 3 (YH)
KLAPHAKE, Laura Camalita (YH), Catch Me If You Can 21, Silverstone G
KREUZER, Andreas Calvilot, Dasado (YH), Stalido
KUKUK, Christian Carilot, Casanova 467 (speed), Darc Horse (YH), Limonchello Nt
KUTSCHER, Marco Balermo, C’Est Beau (YH), SIEC Carsten, Van Gogh
MARSCHALL, Marcel
MEYER, Janne Friederike Chloe (speed), Chuck 27, Goja 27, Indi 28 (YH)
STEVENS, Mario Banana Pancake 2, Brooklyn 17, El Bandiata B (speed), Lady Pilox (YH)
STÜHLMEYER, Patrick Canturado 2 (speed), Caramba 70, Codina E (YH), Lacan 2
TEBBEL, Maurice Camilla PJ, Chaccos’ Son, Lava Levista (speed), Light Star 4 (YH)
WEISHAUPT, Philipp Call Me Eva (YH), Chico, LB Convall
IRL Ireland
ALLEN, Bertram GK Casper (YH), High Valley, Molly Malone V, Romanov
GORDON, Jonathan Fellini 131, Jeckle (YH), Number One 32, PSG Junior (speed)
O’CONNOR, Cian Callisto, Dorado (speed), Good Luck
ITA Italy
GAUDIANO, Emanuele Chalou (YH), Corbanus, Guess 6, Heureka v. Lucashoeve, Kentucky v. Neerhof Z (speed)
MEX Mexico
FERNANDEZ, Federico Bolt (speed), Gitano, Guru, Pegasso (YH)
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
GREVE, Willem Carambole N.O.P., Carrera, Eldorado v. Zeshoek TN
SCHRÖDER, Gerco Glock’s Cognac Champblanc N.O.P., Glock’s Debalia (YH), Glock’s Lausejunge
SMOLDERS, Harrie Aiyetoro, Don VHP Z, Emerald N.O.P., Joli Coeur M Y (YH)
VAN ASTEN, Leopold VDL Groep Beauty, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable, VLD Groep Zidane N.O.P.
VLEUTEN, Maikel van der VDL Groep Arera C, VDL Groep Idi Utopia (YH), VDL Groep Quatro, VDL Groep Verdi TN N.O.P.
POR Portugal
DINIZ, Luciana Fit For Fun 13, Lennox, Winningmood
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
DUGUET, Romain Quorida de Treho, Sherazade du Gevaudan, Twentytwo Des Biches
ESTERMANN, Paul Bareina (speed), Castlefield Eclipse, Curtis Sitte (YH), Lord Pepsi
FUCHS, Martin Cheppetta (YH), Clooney 51, Coriano Carthago, Uzo van het Hobos Z
GUERDAT, Steve Bianca, Concetto Son, Nino des Buissonnets, Ulysse des Forets (YH)
SPRUNGER, Janika Aris CMS, Bacardi VDL, Uptown Boy
SWE Sweden
LINDELÖW, Douglas Balou’s Lady, Stalanda 2 (YH), Udermus
VON ECKERMANN, Henrik Carino B (YH), Chacanno, Clinta, Gotha FRH
UKR Ukraine
RIVETTI, Cassio Beau Limit (speed), Coleman, Torgal de Virton, Ulahop boy (YH)
USA United States of America Chef d’Equipe: Robert Ridland
DAVIS, Lucy Barron, Caracho 14 (YH), Cassis 54
FARRINGTON, Kent Gazelle, Uceko
KRAUT, Laura Caelle (YH), Cavalia, Confu, Zeremonie
MADDEN, Elizabeth Breitling Ls, Coach (YH), Cortes’C’, Quister
WARD, McLain HH Azur, HH Carlos Z, Rothchild

Tags: aachen horse show CHIO Aachen Events