International Riders List for CHIO Rotterdam

by /

Published on June 19, 2017

T

he excitement of CHIO5* Rotterdam ramps up this week in The Netherlands, where Dutch riders will be full-on to defend their exciting FEI Nations Cup victory of last year. But they’d do well to watch their backs as the Irish squad brings full power to this leg of the series, where chef d’equipe Rodrigo Pessoa will be determined to lead his riders earn valuable Nations Cup points for Ireland.

And Portugal’s Luciana Diniz is back to defend her title as last year’s memorable winner of the Grand Prix Port of Rotterdam. With CSI dressage held concurrently, CHIO Rotterdam will bring a busy week of top sport. Schedule and orders are at this link.

 

International Riders List

ARG Argentina
LAROCCA, José Maria jr Cornet du Lys, Diablo Blanco, Marianita Candelaria
BEL Belgium Chef d’Equipe: Peter Weinberg
CLEMENS, Pieter For Cento, Horizon de Regor, I Am Moerhoeves Star
COX, Karel Clintissima van Spalbeek Z, Cor van de Wateringhoeve,Quickchin WH Z
HEMERYCK, Rik Bretling du Paradis Z, Carlitto van’T Zorgvliet, Ulyss Morinda
PATTEET, Gudrun Sea Coast Ferly, Sea Coast Ideo d’O, Sea Coast Pebbles Z
PHILIPPAERTS, Olivier H&M Cabrio van de Heffinck, Ikker, Impuls v. Heffinck
BRA Brazil
JUNQUEIRA MUYLAERT, Pedro Chacote, Prince Royal Z de la Luz
ESP Spain Chef d’Equipe: Marco Fusté
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo Dark Lady du Val du Geer, Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot,Uqualin du Saulcy
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio Arrayan, Charmeur, Iron Man
CORDON, Pilar Lucrecia Galine la Cour Zichelhof, Goriana van Klapscheut, Gribouille du Lys
FERNÁNDEZ SARO, Manuel Dodger Of The Lowlands, Santiago de Blondel, U Watch
MENENDEZ MIERES, Gerardo Cassino DC, Costello DC
FIN Finland
JYLÄS, Juulia Copain Z, Courage T Z, Finishing Touch Wareslage
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Otto Becker
BLUM, Simone DSP Alice, Flying Boy
EHNING, Marcus Comme Il Faut 5, Funky Fred, Singular LS La Silla
KLAPHAKE, Laura Camalita, Catch me if you can, Silverstone G
KREUZER, Andreas Calvilot, Clintash, Zerafina
KUTSCHER, Marco Caramsin, Clenur, Quadros
IRL Ireland Chef d’Equipe: Rodrigo Pessoa
ALLEN, Bertram Dino W, Hector van d’Abdijhoeve
BREEN, Shane Can Ya Makan, Golden Hawk, Ispwich van de Wolfsakker
KENNY, Darragh C’Est Beau, Chanel, Charly Chaplin S
MCAULEY, Mark Jasco v. Bisschop, Miebello, Utchan de Belheme
O’CONNOR, Cian Copain du Perchet CH, Cybel II, Good Luck
ITA Italy Chef d’Equipe: Roberto Arioldi
BUCCI, Piergiorgio Casallo Z, Driandria, Ugano de Coquerie
DE LUCA, Lorenzo Armitages Boy, Balou de Coeur Joye, Ensor de Litrange LXII
GAUDIANO, Emanuele Caspar 232, Corbanus, Jasper P d’15
GOVONI, Gianni Queen 2000 Z, Winn Winn
MARZIANI, Luca Saxo Des Hayettes, Tokyo du Soleil
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
BRUGGINK, Gert Jan Connelly 2, Vampire
DUBBELDAM, Jeroen Dokyra Fortuna, Gioia van het Neerenbosch, SFN Zenith
HENDRIX, Michel Baileys, Don Diablo HX
HOUTZAGER, Marc Mr. Europe, Sterrehof’s Baccarat, Sterrehof’s Calimero
KUIPERS, Doron Charley, Theoreme du Desir
LAMMERS, Joy Taura van de Broekkant, Winny
POELS, Aniek Athene, Barry White 3, Cosma Go R
ROMP, Ruben Audi’s Teavanta II C Z, Dakar TN, Happy
SCHANS, Wout-Jan van der Capetown, D’ Angelo
SCHRÖDER, Ben Davino Q, Glock’s Champions Ludwig
SCHRÖDER, Gerco Don Diego, Glock’s Cognac Champblanc, Glock’s Debalia
SCHUTTERT, Frank Chianti’s Champion, Tiopepe Des Champs, Winchester HS
SMOLDERS, Harrie Don VHP Z, Emerald N.O.P., Hos d’O
VLEUTEN, Maikel van der VDL Groep Arera C, VDL Groep Idi Utopia, VDL Groep Quatro
VRIELING, Jur Dyango VDL, VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest, Zypern III
NOR Norway
FLAM, Pål Carsons Copy SB, Skjerabergs Larkin
SKOLLERUD, Marit H. Beau Limit, Nicole, Sea Coast Calypso v.d.Zuuthoeve
PER Peru
VALDEZ PRADO, Alonso Chichester 3, Chief
POR Portugal
DINIZ, Luciana Camargo 2, Fit For Fun 13, Winningmood
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
SUI MUFF, Werner Daimler, HH Fleur, Pollendr
DUGUET, Romain Calder, Equilibre du Tilleul, Twentytwo des Biches
FUCHS, Martin Charmeur, Clooney 51, Dollar Girl 46
GUERDAT, Steve Bianca, Corbinian, Hannah
LIEBHERR, Christina L.B. Akteur, L.B. Eagle Eye, L.B. Queen du Chateau
SWE Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Henrik Ankarcrona
BARYARD-JOHNSSON, Malin H&M Cue Channa, H&M Second Chance
BENGTSSON, Rolf-Göran Clarimo ASK, Crunch 3, Spring Dark
FREDRICSON, Peder H&M All In, H&M Christian K, Hasard
LINDELÖW, Douglas Amrod, Citti 3, Zacramento
VON ECKERMANN, Henrik Cantinero, Cortina 212, Mary Lou 194
USA United States of America
KEENAN, Lillie Be Gentle, Fibonacci 17, Skyhorse, Super Sox
PORTER, Wilton Caletto Cabana, Cula Lou V, Delinquent JX

Tags: Events longines grand prix of rotterdam rotterdam nations cup