International Riders List for CSI2* Aachen

by /

Published on May 8, 2017

O

pening the long-established and cutting-edge show grounds of worldwide renown for riders and horses, aside of CHIO Aachen, is the idea behind CSI Aachen. 150 riders from 29 nations along with nearly 400 horses were part of the premiere show in 2016, and as many are scheduled to appear at the second edition of CSI2* Aachen, from May 11-14, 2017 in Aachen, Germany. With one year’s success already under the organizers’ belt, it promises to be a good week of show jumping competition in the famous Aachen, Germany’s Deutsche Bank stadium.

See the complete schedule at this link.

International CSI2* Rider/Horse List

Austria
FISCHER, Michael
ZIZANDRO P

Belgium
HAELTERMAN, Damien
HAMILTON
IMANDRA DE LAUBRY

VAN OLST, Mike
CALVA D’OR Z
CASUALITY Z

Brazil
DAMIANI FILIZOLA, Eduardo
ALEX

DRUMMOND, Carolina
ISTAR VAN DE MEERDIJK
JOULES VD HOOGHOEVE

FERREIRA GOMES CORREA, Matheus
HSL ARISMA
VIP DES MAJUROS

FREIRE, Andre
BROWNBOY

MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon
DIENELLIE
ILLUSION GT
ROCK’N ROLL SEMILLY

MOTA RIBAS, Carlos Eduardo
BRILEXO
WILEXO

Canada
CHAD, Bretton
THE PUGILIST

NEWLANDS, Wesley
EVITA VAN DE VELDBALIE
GEISHA VAN ORSHOF
GIN TONIC VD HAAGAKKERS

SORENSEN, Chris
VANCOUVER ZELLOBEE

China (People’s Republic of)
ZHU, Meimei
BAYMORKA 2

Chinese Taipei
WONG, Isheau
ZADARIJKE V

Colombia
RUIZ, Mauricio
IDONA V/H DINGESHOF
OSAKA HASTAK

Czech Republic
AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Emma
CADELL
COPIA
J.C.S. CHACCO DIA

Denmark
BARKER, Rikke Belinda
OH LA’LA
QUITHA BLUE

France
MAIRESSE, Ambre
RODHOS D’ALTENBACH

MILLE, Emmanuelle
CONTADOR
DIOR I Z

Germany
ADAMS, Sebastian
BAKAR DKG
CARLO
DREE BOEKEN’S SANDROS ROESCHEN
ENORM UNO M
ENZO UNO M
NICOLINA
ORLANDO 267
UMPULSION DE LA ROQUE
UPSILONE DE LA ROQUE
VIOGUETE DLA MOINE

ASSENMACHER, Joanna
DIAMOND D’ARGENTINE
VUCCELLO
X FACTOR

BLANDFORT, Vivien
CACCOLINA
ELWOOD 12
KAISCHA
TRADITION DE LA BORDE

BORGMANN, Vanessa
C’EST BON 12
CASPAR IV

DOLINSCHEK, Florian
EMPIRE STATE
FALCON DE SEMILLY

EBERHARDT, Uwe
CANDELA 35
COOPER 156

EMMERS, Judith
CATINKA 19
CONTRAST 10
QUENELLE D’OR
SPIRIT 268

ERNSTING, Karin
CONCORD 60
GEPSOM GOLD
MACAO

FEHNL, Sven
BALOUDINA
CORNIX
DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S
DUBAI DREAMS
FASCINATION 10
G POWER
GINUS
LACOX
QUINTO 64

FROMM, Axel
CASSEY AF
ESCULAR 3

HARTUNG, Friederike
CAN WIN
NIGHTLIFE 15

HELEINE, Horst-Klaus
CLAYTON 36

HETZEL, Laura
EVERYBODY’S DARLING 10
POLLY POCKET

JÜNGER, Ralf
CAMARGO 2
G.R.O.W. CHARISMA

KARASCH, Alexandra
BALEGGIO
DESTENY

KAUERT, Christof
DREAM BOY ME
QUERCY DIAM

KNORREN, Frederik
CALLY 22
CHASEY LAINE
CONNERY 31
ESPERADO
ESQUIVO
FAVORIET
GREGOR
NIGHTMARE 15

KREMER, Lilli
LET’S GO 114
PONTI BOY

KUCK, Thomas
CASTELLO 202

KUKUK, Christian
ALENA 52
CORNWALL 13

LINDENMAIER, Markus
CODY 98
ESTERO BAY

OFFEL, Katharina
BALOU Z
QITANA VDV

PIASECKI, Nina
ZODIAC V Z

POLLMANN-SCHWECKHORST, Philip
COOLSTER
QRIMELLA

PUSCHAK, Wolfgang
CHACCIA SIMONA
CONCEETA
EDGAR
LADY SPEZI

RAHLF, Carl-Christian
CASCADA 84
CHAPEAU CLAQUE

SCHÄFER, Kai
CELINE 235
LIPPO 3
DER DROSTE
FLIGHT OF IKARUS

SCHEWE, Tom
CALISTO V
QATAR D’HOF-TEN-BOS

SCHILL, Alexander
CARDEA 2
CHASS
DELIGHT 60
LIMNOS 4

SCHRÖDER, Simon
ELITAIR UNO B.
FIGARO 256
PRIDE 16
WATCH ME IV

SCHULZE NIEHUES, Jan Andre
BENEDIKT 29
CON CAMILLO
ISTOPHE VAN’T WISSENHOF
LOOPING LUI 5

SCHWEIGER, Kirsten
AMBER 92
CORIANDER 16
LANCI’S BOY
SPLOTCHY

THOENES, Tobias
AILEEN 49
CAP 4
CARUS 22
CEROSINO
EDISON 45

VOGEL, Maximilian
BERLINALE
QUINTOP 2

VON BORMANN, Ina
RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL
RAHMANNSHOF CHOOSE ME
RAHMANNSHOF STAGOLDINA

WALTER, Mario
FBW CHARLOTTA
FELIA W
LANCERTO
QUINDEUR 2
SATTELPROFI’S CLARINA

WERGES, Guido
DOLLAR’S GIRL

WIELAND, Frank
CALVARO QUICK
CASCALLO
COCOLE
ELOUBET
MANCHESTER 17

WITZEMANN, Andy
CHAZINO
CICERO 117
PRINZ 1293
QUINTEN V

Great Britain
BEERBAUM, Arundell
CARESSE 9

BUNTING, Mark
BRENNERGRAAF
EUROHILL’S ALCATRAZ
EUROHILL’S CALCARY

ROE, Spencer
CHACCOMO AGOSTINI
WONDER WHY

WEBB, Dominic
CAMBIO
WHIN WHIN

WHITAKER, Joanne
BROOKLYNN
CONTENDRO STAR
MILL RIVER

Hong Kong
CHENG, Kenneth
CABANA 10

LAM, Patrick
CASSINI’S ANGEL

LYRA, Clarissa
CATOKIA 2

Italy
LARKIN, Alexa
CELVIN

Japan
HAYASHI, Tadahiro
CORANA’S M&M
SOWIE DU S
TABEA 20

YOSHIZAWA, Hikari
CLICKSEM
CONRATO

Mexico
AGUIRRE, Mariel Victoria
FILOU
URANIE

GUERRA PIEDRA, Jaime
DOMINICK
LEGO 26
ZAMIA 3

Netherlands
BULTHUIS, Niels
BLUE SILVER
FREEBIRD

BULTHUIS, Peter
DIEGO

DIKS, Aniek
WINSTON JUMPER R

DUBBELDAM, Jeroen
DOKYRA FORTUNA
WILANDRO 3

EHRENS, Robbert
ELEGANTO
HRM FORCE HAGGAI

HEINS, Stefanie
DACARO
SILVERADO

HENDRIX, Timothy
DUSTIN
JANOU
JEWEL LVP

HOEKSTRA, Marriet
EVERGLADE
WIMPHOF’S HINDE

HOLTHUIZEN, Roel
CARPE DIEM 81

JASPERS, Marco
ALONSO

KRAMER, Siebe
ICARUS
ZIZI DONALDSON

KUYTEN, Suus
BILLY KING
DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z

MARTENS, Tom
CALLAS
CLASSIC EDITION 3
UT WODKA

VAN BERLO, Kessy
ELEGANT

VAN DEN BRINK, Stefanie
VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY

VAN WYLICK, Paul
CANTATE
SLYTHERIN

VOORN, Vincent
AUDI’S WIZARD
ELLAVAR X
EXPLOSION

WIERING, Harrie
EMIL

New Zealand
WILSON, Grant
TRIX TRAX

Norway THORVALDSEN, Caroline
VIVOLINUS 

Portugal
DINIZ, Luciana
DELIA VDL
ISABEAU

Spain
AMILIBIA, Paola
GAUDI
TARZAN DE FLANDRE

Sweden
AUGUSTSSON ZANOTELLI, Angelica
CELENA VDL
CONTELLA
DIS MOI TOUT DE CLAIRBOIS

PERSSON, Anna
CASH MAN

ROMELL, Emma
KAPPA DE QUIJAS

United States of America
DAVIS, Lucy
BARRON
BOUCHEROM

HUGHES, Michael
JACKSON VD BISSCHOP
ZERLIN M

KESSLER, Reed
ASPEN
COS I CAN
KS STAKKI
TRADITION DE LA ROQUE

MEYER, Genevieve
CORAL REEF CARMEL Z
ELDORADO P

PORTER, Lucas
B ONCE Z
CASSINA 64
DIAMONTE DARCO

SMITH, Spencer
RIVALE DU BARQUET

Tags: Events