International Riders List For CSI5*-W La Coruña

by /

Published on December 6, 2016

L

a Coruña will welcome some of the sport’s top horse and rider combinations to Casas Novas, Spain for the the next leg of the 2016/2017 Longines FEI World Cup Western European League.

Heading into competition are top riders such as Edwina Tops-Alexander, Patrice Delaveau, Ben Maher and Maikel van der Vleuten, as well as two of Spain’s very best as both Sergio Alvarez Moya and Eduardo Alvarez Aznar are slated to ride.

All the excitment of the week’s CSI5* competition culminates with the highlight event: the Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping Trofeo Caixia on Sunday, December 11th.

For more information click this link.

International Riders List:

Argentina

José María Larocca
Cannovaro 9
Hilary Van T Paradijs

Australia

Edwina Tops-Aelxander
Florette Van Het Lambroeck
Linea Tequila

Austria

Max Kühner
Chardonnay 79
Cornet Kalua

Belgium

Karel Cox
Cor Van De Wateringhoeve
Flinstone Van’t Eigenlo

Pieter Devos
Dream of India Greenfield
Espoir

Nicola Philippaerts
H&M Harley VD Bisschop
H&M Zilverstar T

Jos Verlooy
Caracas
Napa Valley

Brazil

Yuri Mansur
Babylotte
Quartz De La Lande

Colombia

Rene Lopez
Big Brother
Twig Du Veillon

Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo
Admara 2
Cuplandra

Denmark

Lars Bak Andersen
Arcado L
Carrasco

Egypt

Sameh El Dahan
Suma’s Zorro
WKD Diva

France

Julien Anquetin
Pompon Rouge
Quanan Rouge

Mathieu Billot
Radja Des Fontaines
Shiva D’Amaury

Aldrick Cheronnet
Rituel Du Sartel
Tanael Des Bonnes

Patrice Delaveau
Leontine Ledimar Z H D C
Uthope De La Roque

Julien Epaillard
Cristallo A LM
Quatrin De La Roque LM

Germany

Ludger Beerbaum
Casello
Chiara

Marco Kutscher
Balermo
S I E C Carsten

Tobias Meyer
Avanti 236
Cathleen 28

David Will
Mic Mac Du Tillard
Monodie H

Holger Wulschner
BSC Cavity
BSC Skipper

Great Britain

Ben Maher
Diva II
Don Vito

Guy Williams
Depardieu Van T Kiezelhof
Titus

Greece

Athina Onassis
Contanga 3
Rackham’Jo

Ireland

Shane Breen
Golden Hawk
Ispwich Van De Wolfsakker

Darragh Kenny
Charly Chaplin S
Go Easy De Muze

Denis Lynch
All Star 5
Blue Silver

Italy

Luca Maria Moneta
Herold N
Percine Dream

Alberto Zorzi
Danique
Fair Light Van T Heike

Netherlands

Leopold Van Asten
VDL Groep Miss Untouchable
VDL Groep Zidane N.O.P.

Maikel Van Der Vleuten
Salomon
VDL Groep Arera C

Norway

Cecilie Hatteland
Alex
Guilo Van De Koelaar

Portugal

Luis Sabino Gonçalves
Hilde
Teck De Riverland

Spain

Eduardo Alvarez Aznar
Fidux
Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot

Sergio Alvarez Moya
Arrayan
Unicstar De L’Aumone

Paola Amilbia
Gaudi
Prunella D’Ariel

Gonzalo Anon Suarez
AD Amigo B
Qlamp D’Ivraie

Julio Arias
Castor VH Molenhof Z
Uppercut Libellule

Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
Armani Des Maraichers
Gribouille Du Lys

Manuel Fernandez Saro
Eliot DWS
U Watch

Gerardo Menendez Mieres
Cassino DC
Costello DC

Sweden

Jonna Ekberg
Air Pia VG Z
Freestyler

Henrik Von Eckermann
Hermes De Mariposa
Mary Lou

Switzerland

Jane Richard Philips
Foica Van Den Bisschop
Pablo De Virton

Pius Schwizer
Balou Rubin R
Leonard De La Ferme CH

United States of America

Katherine Dinan
Galan S
Tarioso Manciais

Lauren Hough
Ohlala

Chloe Reid
Codarco
TNT Explosive

Tags: Events la coruna