International Riders List for CSIO5* Falsterbo, Sweden

by /

Published on

K
atrine Eckermann & Firth of Lorne during the Nations Cup at Falsterbo. Photo: Roland Thunholm

In Falsterbo there is always as much Horse as Show. With almost a thousand horses and riders, fifty different disciplines and over six hundred people working in the Falsterbo Horse Show crew, you soon realize Falsterbo Horse Show is not just an ordinary event. It is a lifestyle, a venue and above all, the week of the summer everyone is waiting for.

Sponsors, exhibitors, riders and audience gathers at one single place, where world class equestrian sport meets summer, sun and holiday. Can it possibly get better than this?

International show jumping begins on July 7 – 11th, 2016. See the full schedule here.

International Riders List: Falsterbo Horse Show 2016
Entries CSIO
04.07.2016 14:29:55
AUS Australia
CHUGG, Chris Cera Cassiago, Cristalline
BEL Belgium
MATHY, Francois Jr D’Atlantique Royale, Falco van de Clehoeve, Polinska des Isles, Talisman de Mazure
BRA Brazil
BRA DE FREITAS BARCHA, Stephan Landpeter Do Feroleto
BRA DE MIRANDA, Doda Ad Cornetto K, AD Nouvelle Europe Z
BRA MENEZES, Eduardo Chacgrano, Quintol, Santos
BRA MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon Cash del Mar Z, Icarus, Unex Captain Chaos
BRA PESSOA, Rodrigo Citizenguard Cadjanine Z, Ferro Chin v. Lindenhof
BRA VENISS, Pedro Quabri de l’Isle, Rissoa d’Ag Bois Margot
CZE Czech Republic
CZE AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Emma Bella Brown, Charly Brown, Kanonja
CZE OPATRNY, Ales Acovaro, Dimaro vd Looise Heide, Quinta
CZE PAPOUSEK, Kamil Centisimo, Flying
CZE ZELINKOVA, Zuzana Caleri II, Kleiner Lord 16
CZE ZVARA, Ondrej Carmen Arcus, Cento Lano, Quimero M
DEN Denmark
DEN ERICSSON-CAREY, Linnea Pacome Des Plains, Quidam’s Flower
DEN VELIN, Thomas Chopin van het Moleneind
ESP Spain Chef d’Equipe: Marco Fusté
ESP AMILIBIA, Paola Chac Balou N, Gaudi, Notre Star de la Nutria
GBR Great Britain Chef d’Equipe: Tony Newbery
GBR CLAYTON, Joe Cally V, Con Man Jx, Lexie III, Millioninmind
GBR O’DWYER, Emma Echo de Laubry, HHS Figero, Ribanbelle Tame
GBR PINCHEN, Yazmin Ashkari, Con Chilli, Van de Vivaldi
GBR STOCKDALE, Tim Erasmus v. Heffinck, Fleur de l’Aube, Tornado Des Monts
GBR WILKS, Tim Elizabeth, Quelbora Merze
GER Germany Chef d’Equipe: Heinrich-Hermann Engemann
GER MEYER, Janne Friederike Cellagon Anna, Chloé, Goja 27
GER SPREHE, Jörne JP’s Winzerin, Luna, Stakki’s Jumper
GER STEVENS, Mario Banana Pancake 2, Brooklyn 17, El Bandiata B
GER THIEME, Andre Conthendrix, Cupertino
GER WULSCHNER, Holger BSC Cavity, BSC Cha Cha Cha, BSC Skipper
WEICHERT, Jan-Phillipp Chef von der Wiesharde, Luigi 236
HKG Hong Kong, China
LEUNG, Raena Folinde van het Slagershof, Lalik 2, Orphee du Granit
IRL Ireland
IRL BREEN, Shane Acoustik Solo du Baloubet, Golden Hawk, Market Irminka
IRL CONDON, Anthony Aristio, Chinook II
IRL KENNY, Darragh Bolero 111, Catuso, Go Easy de Muze, Zahra II
IRL LYNCH, Denis All Star 5, Blinky Bill 6, Songe de Toscane
IRL O’CONNOR, Cian Good Luck, Quidam’s Cherie, Sam du Challois
IRL SWEETNAM, Shane Buckle Up, Chaqui Z, Cyklon
IRL TWOMEY, Billy Diaghilev, Lizziemary
ITA Italy
DA RIOS, Daniele Augusto Betagravin, Canturano III, For Passion
MONETA, Luca Maria Fevrie, Herold N, Neptune Brecourt
MEX Mexico
MEX FERNANDEZ, Federico Bolt, Pegasso, Tarzan de Flandre
NED Netherlands Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
NED DUBBELDAM, Jeroen Carusso LS La Silla, Dokyra Fortuna, SFN Zenith N.O.P.
NED PALS, Johnny Fernando, Urjul van Generhese, Vignet, Wesselina
NED SCHRÖDER, Gerco Enorm B., Glock’s Cognac Champblanc N.O.P., Glock’s Debalia, Glock’s London N.O.P.
NED VAN DER SCHANS, Wout-Jan Aquila Sfn, Caapverdi, Capetown, Eoma’s Blue Sfn, Zorro
NED VRIELING, Jur Arezzo Vdl, Dallas VDL, Etoulon Vdl, VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest, Vdl Zirocco Blue N.O.P.
NOR Norway
NOR GULLIKSEN, Geir David Guetta, Edesa S Banjan, Grand Balou 4, Violetta D
NOR GULLIKSEN, Victoria Billy Blue Bell, Via v. Karmenhoek Z, Viego Les Hauts
NZL New Zealand
GOODIN, Bruce Baloppi, Centina 10, Freestyle 39
RSA South Africa
RSA LAZARUS, Oliver Canobet, Indis, Louisiana Mg (8y)
SUI Switzerland Chef d’Equipe: Andy Kistler
SUI DUGUET, Romain Quorida de Treho, Sherazade du Gevaudan, Twentytwo Des Biches
SUI ESTERMANN, Paul Bareina, Castlefield Eclipse, Cornet’s Hope
SUI LIEBHERR, Christina L.B. Companiero, L.B. Eagle Eye, L.B. Staloubet Manciais
SUI MUFF, Werner Colombo, Daimler, Pollendr
SUI SPRUNGER, Janika Aris Cms, Bonne Chance Cw, JL’s Komparse, Uptown Boy
SWE Sweden Chef d’Equipe: Sylve Söderstrand
SWE BARYARD-JOHNSSON, Malin H&M Cassius Clay, H&m Cue Channa 42
SWE BENGTSSON, Rolf-Göran Clarimo ASK, Paris, Unita
SWE FREDRICSON, Peder Diablo, H&m All In, H&m Flip’s Little Sparrow, H&m Joli Coeur Hp (7y)
SWE MORDASINI, Charlotte Miebello, Romane du Theil
SWE VON ECKERMANN, Henrik Catover (7y), Clinta, Solitaer 41, Yajamila
ANKARCRONA, Henrik Quick Step v., Vincero
EKBERG, Jonna Air Pia v. Z, Freestyler
HELLSTRÖM, Jacob Hansa Kredit Obelix, Happy Day Ter Putte
KJELLBERG, Amanda Carinthina Z
LINDELÖW, Douglas Corleone, Udermus, Zacramento
PERSSON, Helena Bonzai H
PERSSON, Nicole Balounito, Lexington 65
TOVEK, Evelina Beezie, Oz de Breve
VON ESSEN, Angelie Cream Sheridan, Daniel, Newton Abbot
TPE Chinese Taipei
TPE WONG, Isheau Quinlan, Zadarijke V
USA United States of America Chef d’Equipe: Robert Ridland
KEENAN, Lillie Be Gentle, Ellora, Excellent B, Momentum, Super Sox