International Riders List for CSIO5* Sopot, Poland

by /

Published on June 7, 2017

2
016 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™ Sopot POL winners UKR Cassio Rivetti riding Fine Fleur Du Marais. Ph. 1clicphoto.com/Herve Bonnaud
2016 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™ Sopot POL winners UKR Cassio Rivetti riding Fine Fleur Du Marais. Ph. 1clicphoto.com/Herve Bonnaud
-->

Nations including the United States will front teams this year at CSIO5* Sopot, Poland, from June 9-12, 2017. With 27 countries (including individuals) represented in all, Sopot will present an interesting week of show jumping competition.

In 2016 The Ukraine won this Nations Cup on their way to the Rio Olympic Games, but the door is open for a new country to take top honors this year. Sopot counts for Europe Division 2 FEI Nations Cup points, and the countries competing for those points will be Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Great Britain, Hungary, Norway, Portugal and Russia. Also competing in the Nations Cup but not for points are the United States, Ireland, Sweden and The Netherlands.

International Riders List:

Austria
ENGLBRECHT, Roland
CHAMBERY
MEVISTO’S POORBOY

HOUTZAGER-KAYSER, Julia
STERREHOF’S CAYETANO Z
STERREHOF’S USHI

KÜHNER, Max
ALFA JORDAN
CORNET KALUA
PSG FUTURE

PUCK, Gerfried
BIONDA 3
BO
ECLIPS 2

RHOMBERG, Christian
CORNETTA 13
LIV GRETE
SAPHYR DES LACS

Belgium
COX, Karel
COR VAN DE WATERINGHOEVE
FLINSTONE VAN’T EIGENLO
QUICKCHIN WH Z

DEVOS, Pieter
ESPOIR
GIN D
HALOUBET HITCHCOCK

DEVOS, Wouter
EMPORIO VAN T HOLEINDE
JUST ME D
TONIK HERO

GOFFINET, Thierry
ARTUUR JH Z
JONSAUNIER DWERSE HAGEN
NAVARRO UK

PHILIPPAERTS, Nicola
CHILLI WILLI
H&M FOREVER D ARCO TER LINDEN
USTINA SITTE

VAN PAESSCHEN, Constant
CALORE VAN DE HELLE
CARLOW VAN DE HELLE
ISIDOOR VAN DE HELLE

Brazil

RIVETTI, Cassio
LAGERFELD
ULAHOP BOY
UT MAJEUR DE BRECEY

Canada
AZIZ, Karina
CZARDAS 30
DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z
FLEUR ROOSTERS VAN BETZ

Czech Republic
AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Emma
BELLA BROWN
DIVA
DOMINO VAN DE VALHOEVE

OPATRNY, Ales
BALGUERO
SANTORINO
VDL FAKIR

PAPOUSEK, Kamil
CENTISIMO
FLYING
NADAL Z

ZELINKOVA, Zuzana
CALERI II
KLEINER LORD 16
LARIMA

ZVARA, Ondrej
CENTO LANO
QUIMERO M

Estonia
RAAG, Urmas
CARLOS
IBELLE VAN DE GROTE HAART

Germany
BETTINGER, Marc
AMBER 115
QUINCY W
VESTA DE COQUERIE

Great Britain

CLAYTON, Joseph
CON MAN JX
LEXIE III
MILLIONINMIND

DREA, Jessie
CASTLE B QUICK
JAVAS WILD CHILD
MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STARS

WHITAKER, John
CASSINIS CHAPLIN
TALISMAN DE MAZURE

WHITAKER, Michael
BALTIMORE VDM
CALISTO BLUE
JB’S HOT STUFF

WILKS, Tim
CRISANTA
JEZEBEL
QUELBORA MERZE

WILLIAMS, Guy
ROUGE DE RAVEL
THAIS D’LA VERRERIE
TITUS

Hungary
HORVÁTH, Balázs
ZORDON

HUGYECZ, Mariann
CHACCARI Z
CHACCO BOY
COCO NOIR

KRUCSÓ, Szabolcs
CHACCO BLUE II

SZABÓ JR., Gábor
TIMPEX BEN HUR
TIMPEX BOLCSESZ

WINGRAVE, Jamie
AGROPOINT CHUPALIDO
QUIROSA

Ireland
ALLEN, Bertram
CHRISTY JNR
DINO W
IZZY BY PICOBELLO

BUTLER, Alexander
HALLOWBERRY CRUZ
RINCOOLA RUA

CURRAN, Captain Geoff
RINGWOOD GLEN
SHANNONDALE RAHONA
TEMPLETOUHY

O’CONNOR, Cian
CALLISTO
COPAIN DU PERCHET CH
CYBEL II

TWOMEY, Billy
DIAGHILEV
EINDHOVEN G.H.
TIN TIN

Israel
BORIS, Theodore
HIP STAR

Italy

BUCCI, Piergiorgio
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
HEARTBREAKER VD ACHTERHOE
UGANO DE COQUERIE

GAUDIANO, Emanuele
CARLOTTA 232
CASPAR 232
EINSTEIN

Japan
SUGITANI, Taizo
CUBA
DIAMANT
HEROINE DE MUZE (103WO13)

Lithuania
PETROVAS, Andrius
CENTRINO
CLARITY
GIGOLLO

Luxembourg
EWEN, Marcel
EXCENEL V
LIBELLE
UMOUR DU PUIT NEUF

Netherlands
HOUTZAGER, Marc
STERREHOF’S BACCARAT
STERREHOF’S BYLOU
STERREHOF’S CALIMERO

KUIPERS, Doron
CHARLEY  DICKYVILLE
THEOREME DU DESIR

POELS, Aniek
ATHENE
BARRY WHITE 3
COSMA GO R

THIJSSEN, Sanne
CELINE M Z
IT’S ME
PUNJAB

VOORN, Vincent
DANTE
ELLAVAR X
EXPLOSION

VOS, Robert
CARAT
COUNT DOOKU
DON GRETZKY

New Zealand
GOODIN, Bruce
CENTINA 10
CHAGRANNUS
FREESTYLE 39

Norway
FLAM, Pål
BRILJANTBRIDGE B
SKJERABERGS LARKIN

GULLIKSEN, Geir
ARAKORN
EDESA S BANJAN
SERINGAT

GULLIKSEN, Victoria
BILLY BLUE BELL
PAPA ROACH
VIEGO LES HAUTS

HARTMANN, Margrethe
CENT 15
LUGANO

SKOLLERUD, Marit H
BEAU LIMIT
NICOLE
SEA COAST CALYPSO V/D ZUUTHOEVE

Poland
BOBIK, Jan
CHACCO AMICOR
FARMER
SANTISA

GRZELCZYK, Kamil
WIBARO

KAZMIERCZAK, Lukasz
BORA

KAZMIERCZAK, Michal
HELIA VAN DE HEIHOEK
QUE PASA 5
STAKORADO

KIECON, Msciwoj
ALOUBET KV
CRONOS
DIGISPORT CONTENDRIX

KOSTRZEWA, Klara
ALEXA ARISTA B
QUELF D’OR
RIBOY D’ALIMAT

KOZA, Lukasz
CABALTICA
CARTOGRANS KISS
CHITO BLUE

KUBIAK, Dawid
ANASTACIA III
BAGAZZA M

LEWICKI, Marek
ABIGEJ

LUDWICZAK, Krzysztof
NORDWIND
STAKKATAN
ZOWEJA

LUSINA, Aleksandra
MONSUN

OKLA, Krzysztof
CHACITOL
DAINA

OPLATEK, Andrzej
COPPERFIELD 40
EL CAMP
LIGHT MY FIRE 7

SKRZYCZYNSKI, Jaroslaw
CHACCLANA
INFERNO
QUINTELLA

WASILEWSKI, Lukasz
WAVANTOS VD RENVILLEHOEVE

WECHTA, Maksymilian
LONDON 32
NUMBER ONE 28
QUINCHELLA

WILSKA, Weronika
LADY VON BAYERN

WOJCIANIEC, Wojciech
CASSIO MELLONI
CHINTABLUE
NACCORD MELLONI

ZAGOR, Jacek
HALIFAX VAN DE HEFFINCK

ZIEBICKI, Michal
HEARTBREAKER 5
HELIOS VAN DE NOORDHEVEL

Portugal
ALMEIDA, António Matos
EPICOR DA GANDARINHA
NIKEL DE PRESLE

DINIZ, Luciana
CAMARGO 2
FIT FOR FUN 13
LENNOX

FERNANDES, Mario Wilson
JOLY COEUR VAN HET KRIEKENHOF
SALTO DE LA ROQUE
STROUDWOOD ELDARADO

GONÇALVES, Luis Sabino
ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO
SCOTT IMPERIO EGIPCIO
TECK DE RIVERLAND

SEABRA, Duarte
AXELLE M Z
FERNHILL CURRA QUINN

Russian Federation
BELEKHOV, Alexandr
BIVALDI
CHAPTER

BELETSKIY, Vladimir
DONDERSTEEN T.S.
FALKON E
ROCKETMAN 2

BELOVA, Natalia
COSIMO 48
QUICK SHINE

SOKOLOVA, Valeria
COUP DE FOUDRE V
LU LU 11

Slovakia
CHUDYBA, Bronislav
BALOUNESS
POKERFACE 33
ZAPRIA

NOSKOVICOVA, Monika
ABANTA VAN DE HUISKENS
CASTELAN 3
CHRISTON

 

Slovenia
GRUM, Lidija
LG BALLADORA
CHICAGO

Sweden
INGVARSSON, Robin
CUTE S
DIAMANTINO
HANSSON WL

LINDELÖW, Douglas
AMROD
CITTI 3
ZACRAMENTO

PERSSON, Helena
BONZAI H
DOMINO VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE

WIDMARK, Linn
CATRIEN Z
COLEBURN

ZETTERMAN, Alexander
BALTIMORE 1178
CORDALIS 8
MAGIC PARK

Switzerland
TRÜMPI, Stella
COLD AS ICE 2
DIAMANTY DI MAGICO Z

Turkey
DEMIRSOY, Derin
HARRY K
JE SUIS VAN DE BIEN
NARAZO DE NYZE Z

SIYAHI, Efe
BEAU DU ROUET
CALL ME PRINCESS
DAYDREAM

United States of America
HOUGH, Lauren
DEXTER
JAPPELOUP
WATERFORD

KEENAN, Lillie
BE GENTLE
FIBONACCI 17

KESSLER, Reed
KS STAKKI
RUBIO MONOCOAT ELECTRIC
TRADITION DE LA ROQUE

KRAUT, Laura
CONSTABLE II
DEAUVILLE S
HELLO GUV’NOR

REID, Chloe
CODARCO
SALLY 643
TNT EXPLOSIVE

SELLON, Paris
ADARE
CASSANDRA
DASINO

Tags: Events