International Riders List for Equita Lyon CSI5*-W

International Riders List for Equita Lyon CSI5*-W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The city of Lyon, France will see the return of the international show jumping community for the fourth leg of the Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping 2017/2018 Western European League. Set to take place between October 31-November 5, 2017, the event will culminate in Sunday’s Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping presented by GL Events. The feature class was previously won by Germany’s Daniel Deusser in 2016.

The full schedule, starter lists, and results will be posted here. 

International CSI5*-W Riders List:

Austria

KÜHNER, Max
Cielito Lindo
Cornet Kalua
Vancouver Dreams

Belgium

CONTER, Zoe
Irenice Horta
Soory de l’Hallali

DEVOS, Pieter
Claire Z
Dream of India Greenfield
Flash

MATHY, Francois Jr
Casanova de L’ Herse
Uno de la Roque

PATTEET, Gudrun
Sea Coast Coco Berlini
Sea Coast Just The Music
Sea Coast Pebbles Z

Brazil

MANSUR, Yuri
Babylotte
Inferno

VENISS, Pedro
For Felicila
Quabri de l’Isle

Colombia

LOPEZ, Lizarazo 
Carlos Enrique Cuplandra
Farrah W
Ulhane de Conde

LOPEZ, Rene
Cevrine du Banney Z
Con Dios III
Univers de Maugre

Spain

ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo
Dollar Girl 46
Fidux
Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot

ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio
Durania K
G&C Arrayan
Luchino

Finland

JYLÄS, Juulia
Copain Z
Finishing Touch Wareslage

France

BOST, Margaux
As de Papignies

BOST, Roger Yves
Pegase du Murier
Sydney Une Prince
Vino d’Espinet

CHERONNET, Aldrick
Tanael Des Bonnes
Uris de la Roque

COTTARD, Gregory
Regate d’Aure
Urhelia Lutterbach

DELESTRE, Simon
Filou Carlo Zimequest
Gain Line
Hermes Ryan

DESEUZES, Nicolas
Quilane de Lezeaux

EPAILLARD, Julien
Instit de Jucaso
Usual Suspect d’Auge
Vital Chance

GEORGE, Emeric
Chopin Des Hayettes
Rocker d’Ysieux

GONIN, Julien
Queen
Soleil de Cornu CH
Une Etoile Landaise

LAVIGNE, Romain
Pharaon Belle Menee

LEPREVOST, Pénélope
Jivaro van T Hoogeinde
Urano de Cartigny
Vagabond de la Pomme

LEVY, Edward
Rafale d’Hyverniere
Sirius Black

MUHR, Robin
Unforgettable Damvil

PAILLOT, Alexandra
Jalanta P
Lumina
Tonio la Goutelle

ROBERT, Olivier
Eros
Quenelle du Py
Valdez

ROZIER, Philippe
Reveur de Kergane
Unpulsion de la Hart
Vincy du Gue

STAUT, Kevin
Fleurbelle N
For Joy van’t Zorgvliet HDC
Reveur de Hurtebise HDC

Great Britain

BRASH, Scott
Hello Forever
Hello Mr President
Hello Shelby

WHITAKER, Michael
Calisto Blue
Cassionato

Germany

AHLMANN, Christian
Caribis Z
Colorit
Cornwell 9

EHNING, Marcus
Cristy
Funky Fred
Qooper Z

MEYER, Tobias
Cannary
Carl
Kzoom van de Wittemoere

WEISHAUPT, Philipp
Asathir
Call Me Eva
Che Fantastica

WULSCHNER, Holger
BSC Cha Cha Cha
BSC Skipper
Choco Latino 2

Ireland

ALLEN, Bertram
Christy Jnr
Gin Chin van het Lindenhof
Hector van d’Abdijhoeve

KENNEDY, Paul
Cartown Danger Mouse
Luikan Q

KENNY, Darragh
C’Est Beau
Classic Dream

LENNON, Dermott
Calgot Hero
Fleur IV
Loughview Lou-Lou

MCAULEY, Mark
Jacintha v. Kriekenhof
Miebello
Vivaldi du Theil

Italy

BUCCI, Piergiorgio
Benitus di Vallerano
Driandria
Heartbreaker v. Achterhoe

GAUDIANO, Emanuele
Caspar 232
Chalou
Einstein

ZORZI, Alberto
Danique
Ego van Orti
Viceversa de la Roque

Morocco

OUADDAR, Abdelkebir
Cordano Sitte Z
Saphir du Talus

Netherlands

SCHUTTERT, Frank
Chianti’s Champion
Denver de Liebri Z
Silbermond

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel
Gotcha
VDL Groep Arera C
VDL Groep Idi Utopia

Norway

LONGEM, Marie
Algorhythem

Portugal

DINIZ, Luciana
Fit For Fun 13

Switzerland

DUGUET, Romain
Calder
Sherazade du Gevaudan
Vancouver de Lanlore

GUERDAT, Steve
Bianca
Flair
Hannah

Sweden

FREDRICSON, Peder
H&M All In
H&M Carat Desire

VON ECKERMANN, Henrik
Mary Lou 194
Newton Abbot

United States of America

HOUGH, Lauren
Ohlala
Waterford