International Riders List for Palm Beach Masters CSI3*-W

by /

Published on February 1, 2017

C
urrent world champions Jeroen Dubbeldam & SFN Zenith are set to compete at the Palm Beach Masters, their first appearance on American soil.
Current world champions Jeroen Dubbeldam & SFN Zenith are set to compete at the Palm Beach Masters, their first appearance on American soil.
-->

The Palm Beach Masters CSI3*-W returns to Wellington, Florida February 2-5, 2017 at the private Deeridge Farm. With a star-studded list of international riders, an enhanced, double decker VIP tent with all the amenities, many vendors and most importantly, blue skies in the forecast, anticipation is high in the winter equestrian capitol of the world for what has quickly become a winter season favorite event.

In 2016, McLain Ward and Kent Farrington ruled the roost with wins in the weekend’s biggest classes, and this year both riders are back to pick up points in the Longines FEI World Cup North American – Eastern League.

However, with an entry list that includes the current world champion, the 2016 Rio Olympics Individual bronze medalist, and many other talents at the top of the sport, it’s going to be a high pressure ride for one and all who step onto Deeridge’s immaculate grass field.

Start lists and results will be posted here.

International Riders List:

Sergio Alvarez Moya
Arrayan
Ironman Lii

Cara Anthony
Ayma De La Demi Lune

Molly Ashe
Balous Day Date
Cassandra

Pablo Barrios
ASD Farfala

Luis Pedro Biraben
Caillou

Georgina Bloomberg
Lilli
Manodie II H

Leslie Burr-Howard
Gentille Van Spieveld

Heather Caristo-Williams
Evening Star

Kara Chad
Bellinda

Mac Cone
Gasper Van Den Doorn

Daniel Coyle
Cita
Grafton

Simba De La Roque

Lucy Davis
Boucheron
Cassis 54

Leah De Martini
Clair II
Firth of Lorne

Amanda Derbyshire
Cornwall
Luibanta BH

Katherine Dinan
Galan S

Jeroen Dubbeldam
SFN Zenith

Jaclyn Duff
Eh All Or None

Dana Escales
Okapi De Terlong

Kent Farrington
Voyeur

Tiffany Foster
Victor

Eugenio Garza
Armani SI Z
Bariano
Victor Finn Dh Z

Jennifer Gates
Luftikus Z

Elizabeth Gingras
Zilversprings

Margie Goldstein Engle
Royce

Enrique Gonzalez
Chaccna

Marie Hecart
Cenwood Delle Lame

Hunter Holloway
Cassevel
VDL Bravo S

Ansgar Holtgers
Quick Petite Folie

Susan Horn
Lillyfee

Lauren Hough
Ohlala

Charlie Jacobs
Calanta
Cassinja S

Charlie Jayne
Tou La Moon

Quentin Judge
HH Earley
HH Quatuor

Angel Karolyi
Uitteraard

Lillie Keenan
Super Sox

Darragh Kenny
Cassini Z

Ljubov Kochetova
Balou Du Reventon

Laura Kraut
Cavalia
Zeremonie

Eric Lamaze
Fine Lady 5

Taylor Land
For Edition

Eliza Lehrman
Fenom Van Klapscheut
Isaac 22

Peter Leone
Capito Z
Wayfarer

Marilyn Little-Meredith
Adamo

Beezie Madden
Breitling LS

Ben Maher
Aristo Z
Tic Tac

Vanessa Mannix
Grand Cru Vd Vijf Eiken

Yuri Mansur
Sire One

Jorge Matte Capdevila
Perle Du Marais

Maggie McAlary
HH Ciske Van Overis

Kerry McCahill
Charly Chaplin S
Utopia Di San Patrignamo

Jonathan McCrea
Aristoteles V
Brugal VDL

Christine McCrea
Nektarina B
Wannick WH

Jessica Mendoza
Constance
Toy Boy

Benjamin Meredith
Always Me

Meredith Michaels Beerbaum
Comanche 28

Alberto Michan
Jim Bob
Jimmmy

Amy Millar
Heros

Ian Millar
Dixson

Todd Minikus

Emily Moffitt
Harriri
HIlfiger Van De Olmenhoeve

Richie Moloney
Call Me Number One

Michael Morrissey
Chance STE Hermelle

Nayel Nassar
Lordan

Cian O’Connor
Seringat

Conor O’Regan
Barlando

Paul O’Shea
Orbetallo

Alexandra Paillot
Lumina
Polias de Blondel

Rogelio Pellarano
Temporelle De Fritot

Rodrigo Pessoa
Cadjanine Z
Ferro Chin VH Lindenhof

Olivier Philippaerts
Marion Zeta
Quaprice Normande

Karen Polle
With Wings

Lucas Porter
B Once Z

Wilton Porter
Caletto Cabana

Kimberly Prince
RMF Fatum
RMF Lasirca Kil

Adam Prudent
Vasco

Ramiro Quintana
Iluna

Cara Raether Carey
Cedric

Andrew Ramsay
Cocq A Doodle
Stranger 30

Chloe Reid
Codarco

Alison Robitaille
Ace
Sensation 21

Sarah Segal
Cantara 29
Zelda

Paris Sellon
Adare

Callan Solem
VDL Wizard

Mavis Spencer
Dubai

Jessica Springsteen
Cynar VA

Adrienne Sternlicht
Cristalline

Daniela Stransky
Copa Cabana
Thriller P

Chris Surbey
Aristic
Chalacorada

Conor Swail
Ruben LS La Silla

Shane Sweetnam
Chaqui Z

Alvaro Enrique Tejada Arriola
Voltaral Palo Blanco

Lauren Tisbo
Coriandolo Di Rigano
Mr Visto

Jimmy Torano
Betagravin

Jack Towell
SF Ariantha

Catherine Tyree
Enjoy Louis

Alonso Valdez Prado
Chichester 3
Chief

Mclain Ward
Contessina Della Caccia
Quinta 106
Rothchild

Ali Wolff
Casall
Quirie 2

Sharn Wordley
Barnetta

Tags: longines north american league palm beach masters