International Riders List for Royal Windsor Horse Show CSI4*

by /

Published on

P
h. RWHS
Ph. RWHS
-->

No fewer than five Olympic gold medallists will be competing in the international show jumping classes at Royal Windsor Horse Show to kick start a summer where all eyes look ahead to the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro.

Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED), reigning World and European Champion, heads a stellar line up, which also sees fellow Olympic individual gold medallist Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA) go
head-to-head with the likes of Peter Charles (GBR), Beezie Madden (USA) and Laura Kraut (USA) all of whom have been part of victorious Olympic teams. Kent Farrington(USA), currently ranked number six in the world, will also be representing a strong USA contingent, which includes three of the top 30 riders in the world. Follow this link for start lists and results.

CSI4* International Riders List:

Australia
ARKINS, James
ROSTHWAITE VIGILANTE II
WILLIS, Rowan
BLUE MOVIE
FOR LUCK
SHARK

Bahrain
AL KHALIFA, Sh. Hasan Bin Rashid
HBR RADIO SAINT CLAIR)
HBR VANCE
THE GRUNS

AL KHALIFA, Sh. Isa Bin Salman Bin Mohammed
GIORGIO VAN’T HAGENHOF
ZAMZAM

AL KHATRI, Khalid Hilal
AWAL BDF
SIERRA

Belgium
MATHY, Francois Jr
D’ATLANTIQUE ROYALE
FALCO VAN DE CLEHOEVE
TALISMAN DE MAZURE

Brazil
PESSOA, Rodrigo
CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
STATUS
WINSOM

Canada
CHAD, Kara
BELLA STRADE
BELLINDA
C SERENDIPITY

FOSTER, Tiffany
CADALORA P
TRIPPLE X III
VICTOR

GINGRAS, Elizabeth
AVALON 280
DAYLIGHT VDL

France
HECART, Adeline
PASHA DU GUE
QUESTION D’ORVAL

Great Britain
ASTON, Chloe
CORNADO’S BOY RC
KOLIBRI CLASSIC

DAVISON, Joseph
CALIMERO VAN’T ROTH
VENNOOT

FUNNELL, William
BILLY ANGELO
BILLY CONGO
BILLY COOL

GREDLEY, Tim
UNEX CAPTAIN CHAOS 8
UNEX HANDYMAN
UNEX OMEGA STAR

MENDOZA, Jessica
SAM DE BACON
WAN ARCHITECT

PINCHEN, Yazmin
ASHKARI
CON CHILLI
UNESCA

RENWICK, Laura
BINTANG II
HELIODOR HYBRIS

SMITH, Robert BAVI
CIMANO E
ILTON

STOCKDALE, Tim
ERASMUS VD HEFFINCK
FLEUR DE L’AUBE

WHITAKER, John
ARGENTO
CASSINIS CHAPLIN
ECHO OF LIGHT

WHITAKER, Robert
BALANTINES K
CATWALK IV

WHITAKER, William
ARKOL
FANDANGO
MERSLEY CHAKOTAY

WILLIAMS, Guy
CARLSON
CASPER DE MUZE
TITUS

Ireland
BREEN, Shane
GOLDEN HAWK
GUIDAM VAN HET ACHTERHOEK
ISPWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER

LENNON, Dermott
FLEUR IV
GELVINS TOUCH
LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU

TWOMEY, Billy
ARDCOLUM DUKE
DIAGHILEV
TIN TIN

Italy
BUCCI, Piergiorgio
CASALLO Z
HEARTBREAKER VD ACHTERHOE
UGANO DE COQUERIE
DE LUCA, Lorenzo
HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS
HOMER DE REVE
LIMESTONE GREY

Netherlands
DUBBELDAM, Jeroen
CAMILO LS LA SILLA
CARUSSO LS LA SILLA
SFN ZENITH N.O.P.

Sweden
BARYARD-JOHNSSON, Malin
CORPORAL VDL
H&M CASSIUS CLAY
H&M CUE CHANNA 42

FREDRICSON, Peder
H&M ALL IN
H&M FLIP’S LITTLE SPARROW
H&M SIBON

United Arab Emirates
AL DHAHERI, Moftah
AL YAMAMAH
JAMEELATY
OBIYAN

United States of America
FARRINGTON, Kent
ARON S
GAZELLE

KRAUT, Laura
ANDRETTI S
CEDRIC
GIPSY KING

MADDEN, Elizabeth
BREITLING LS
QUISTER

SELLON, Paris
ADARE
BELLE
STREET HASSLE