International Riders List for Sacramento International Horse Show CSI3*

by /

Published on

L
ongines FEI World Cup Jumping North American League, Sacramento (26 September 2015), winners Samuel Parot (CHI) and Atlantis
Longines FEI World Cup Jumping North American League, Sacramento (26 September 2015), winners Samuel Parot (CHI) and Atlantis
-->

The Sacramento International Horse Show CSI3*-W, October 4-9, kicks off at the Murieta Equestrian Center, with the Longines FEI North American League returning for the second year in a row. Highlight classes include theMorning Star Sporthorses Grand Prix Qualifier, the Young Jumper Suitability Finals presented by Wild Turkey Farm, LLC, and the Longines FEI World Cup Jumping Sacramento presented by Lasher’s Elk Grove Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram.

Samuel Parot of Chile won the 2015 edition of the World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix, and is back on the rider’s list this week, along with the strongest lineup of horses and riders that the Sacramento International Horse Show has ever seen.

Complete CSI3* Riders List

Mariano Alario
Chica Argentina

Kasey Ament
Arthos R
Avantos
I’ll Be Frank

Cara Anthony
Ayma de la Demi Lune

Lindsay Archer
Abadan

Georgina Bloomberg
Caleno 3
Crown 5
Lilli

Harley Brown
Apex

Jeff Campf
Balu U

Karl Cook
Basimodo
Caullou 24
Tembla

Nathalie Cooper
Con Spirit

Audrey Coulter
Alex
Apollonia 23
Capital Colnardo

Kent Farrington
Creedance

Shelley Fellers
Revenge

Rich Fellers
Flexible
Lux Lady

Enrique Gonzalez
Chacna
Diamond Dream
Zapzerap

Kristin Hardin
Firestone S

Katie Harris
Garkus van het Indihof
Lafino 4

Bliss Heers
Contendra 22
PMH Pollyanna
Prado K

Christian Heineking
AJE Cluny
NKH Calango
NKH Quanto

Guido Klatte
Asagan M
Coolio 23
Qinghai

Vanessa Mannix
Ruben LS La Silla

Hanna Mauritzon
Landlyst’s Leroy
Parkmore Lux

Hillary McNerney
Vitesse
Z Acodate DDL

Jenni McAllister
LEGIS Touch the Sun
LEGIS Venice
Otard

Eduardo Menezes
Catalina
Chacgrano
Golden Horta

Nayel Nassar
Acita 4
Baraka

Eric Navet
Catypso

Uma O’Neill
Astor M
Cetello
Clockwise of Greenhill Z

Samuel Parot
Atlantis
Couscous Van Orti
Quick Du Pottier

Peter Petschenig
Classe VDL
Colour Your Life
Deluxento
Saint Quentin

Mandy Porter
Coral Reef Follow Me II
Milano

Jill Prieto
Carlton Cafe

Andrew Ramsay
Cocq A Doodle
Cora 572
Stranger 30

Richard Spooner
Chivas Z
Cornancer
Cristallo

Jessica Springsteen
Davendy S
Tiger Lily

Jack Towell
Dutch Lady
Lucifer V

Andrew Welled
Boo Van Het Kastanjhef

Carol Wright
Conejito