International Riders List for Šamorín CSI4*

by /

Published on July 18, 2017

X
-Bionic Sphere, Samorin, Slovakia

Summer competition kicks off this week for the X-Bionic Summer Tour CSI4* in Šamorín, Slovakia at the state of the art X-Bionic Sphere sporting facility.

€700,000 in prize money and 13 ranking classes will be on offer during the X-BIONIC® SUMMER TOUR, from July 20-30, 2017. At the end of August, the CSIO3* of Slovakia returns; the X-BIONIC® INDOOR MASTER CSI4* is slated for November. In 2018, both the X-BIONIC® SUMMER TOUR and X-BIONIC® INDOOR MASTER will be rated CSI5*.

It bills itself as “Europe’s biggest and modern sports centre”, and with eight arenas—three grass, three sand, two indoors—and an oversize galloping track nearly two kilometers around, permanent stabling, interlocking rubber pathways for horse comfort, and full human amenities that include a 300-room hotel, that definition certainly seems apt.

See below for the full CSI4* riders list. CSI1*, CSI2*, and CSIYH1* divisions are also offered.

International CSI4* Riders List:

BEL Thierry GOFFINET ARTUUR JH Z
BEL Thierry GOFFINET JONSAUNIER DWERSE HAGEN
BEL Constant VAN PAESSCHEN CARLOW VAN DE HELLE
BEL Constant VAN PAESSCHEN CAVALLA
BEL Constant VAN PAESSCHEN COMPADRE VAN DE HELLE
BEL Dominique HENDRICKX BACARDI LES HAUTS
BEL Dominique HENDRICKX COLINA PIJNVENHOF Z
BEL Dominique HENDRICKX DIAMOND Z
BRA Carlos Eduardo MOTA RIBAS BRILEXO
BRA Carlos Eduardo MOTA RIBAS WILEXO
CAN Rebecca MCGOLDRICK CUBA LIBRE
CAN Rebecca MCGOLDRICK HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM
CAN Rebecca MCGOLDRICK DUCO
CAN Chris PRATT CONCORDE
CAN Chris PRATT QUORIOSO PRE NOIR
COL Rene LOPEZ CON DIOS III
COL Rene LOPEZ TWIG DU VEILLON
CZE Zuzana ZELINKOVA CALERI II
CZE Zuzana ZELINKOVA KLEINER LORD 16
CZE Zuzana ZELINKOVA EVITA R
EGY Sameh EL DAHAN SUMA’S ZORRO
EGY Sameh EL DAHAN WKD DIVA
EGY Sameh EL DAHAN LEEN
GBR Jamie WINGROVE CARDIGAN Z
GBR Jamie WINGROVE BART VI
GBR Jamie WINGROVE CILLBHRID LUMINOSS
GBR Lance WHITEHOUSE VIK II
GBR Alex RIDENT UCELLO MASSUERE
GBR Alex RIDENT COME BACK
GER Maximilian LILL CHECKERS 10
GER Maximilian LILL CAPUCCINO 8
GER Maximilian LILL COLANTINUE
GER Marcel WOLF HUNTER C
GER Marcel WOLF EXTRA STRONG
GER Marcel WOLF SIELLA
GER Marcel MARSCHALL UTOPIA 48
GER Marcel MARSCHALL FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT
GER Marcel MARSCHALL GINNIS VAN’T GEYZEVEN
HUN Balázs HORVÁTH ZORDON
HUN Balázs HORVÁTH PM DIANA
HUN László TÓTH ISTI
HUN László TÓTH TOLL FORGO
HUN László TÓTH CHACCARI Z
HUN Jamie WINGRAVE QUIROSA
IRL Dermott LENNON LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU
IRL Dermott LENNON FLEUR IV
IRL Dermott LENNON VAMPIRE
ISR Dan KREMER CHAPLIN 92
ITA Francesco TURTURIELLO QUINOA DES PRES
ITA Francesco TURTURIELLO SCARA MOUCHE
ITA Marco VIVIANI IGOR DE MUZE
ITA Barbara SUTER COOHIBA
ITA Barbara SUTER GINEVRA SI
ITA Clementina GROSSI ZQUASIMODO R
ITA Luigi POLESELLO PANAMA TAME
ITA Luigi POLESELLO FARAO VAN T VENNEHOF
ITA Luigi POLESELLO FIESTA VAN HET STEENTJE
ITA Natale CHIAUDANI BARCELONA
ITA Natale CHIAUDANI TINTIN DE LA POMME
ITA Andra Alessia ROSSI GUCCI DV
ITA Andra Alessia ROSSI LARISSA DELLA VERDINA
ITA Andra Alessia ROSSI ANOUSH DU CHESNAY
ITA Luca COATA CRANDESSA
ITA Luca COATA CARITO
ITA Samuele MAESTRI COLADA 6
ITA Samuele MAESTRI CASPER 259
KSA Abdelkarim ABBAR ONCE DE KREISKER
KSA Abdelkarim ABBAR ZIEZO
KSA Abdelkarim ABBAR CAYEN VAN HET HOBOS
MEX Eugenio GARZA PEREZ EMPIRE VAN WUITENSHOF
MEX Eugenio GARZA PEREZ VICTER FINN DH Z
MEX Eugenio GARZA PEREZ ARMANI SL Z
MEX Enrique GONZALEZ ZAPZERAP
MEX Enrique GONZALEZ QUILEBO DU TILLARD
NED Gert Jan BRUGGINK CONNELLY 2
NED Gert Jan BRUGGINK CASPARO 26
NED Gert Jan BRUGGINK CHANYON
NED Johnny PALS CHAT BOTTE DU RUISSEAU Z
NED Johnny PALS URJUL VAN GENERHESE
NED Johnny PALS WESSELINA
NED Charlotte VERHAGEN WILLEMIJN HL
NED Charlotte VERHAGEN ZIMBA HL
POL Andrzej OPLATEK COPPERFIELD 40
POL Andrzej OPLATEK EL CAMP
POL Krzysztof LUDWICZAK NORDWIND
POL Krzysztof LUDWICZAK QUEEN LA BALOU
POL Krzysztof LUDWICZAK STALANDO 2
POL Marek LEWICKI ABIGEJ
POL Wojciech WOJCIANIEC LONG LANKIN
POL Wojciech WOJCIANIEC CHINTABLUE
POL Wojciech WOJCIANIEC NACCORD MELLONI
POR Joao PEREIRA COUTINHO BALDANO
POR Joao PEREIRA COUTINHO DHALITA
POR Joao PEREIRA COUTINHO NELSON DU BIOLAY
ROU Norbert SCHUMAN CLEARWATER S
ROU Norbert SCHUMAN QUINTENDER
RUS Sergey KHOMASHKO LIKE YOU 2
RUS Sergey KHOMASHKO COPASETIC
RUS Sergey KHOMASHKO CLEARDAY 4
SVK Radovan SILLO ISIDOR CARCALETTO
SVK Radovan SILLO SIRE DU VERET
SVK Marian STANGEL BADARCO
SVK Patrik MAJHER CALIBER 5
SVK Patrik MAJHER SUMMERSBY
SVK Monika NOSKOVICOVA ABANTA VAN DE HUISKENS
SVK Monika NOSKOVICOVA CASTELAN 3
SVK Monika NOSKOVICOVA CHRISTON
SWE Linda HEED CHICAGO
SWE Linda HEED CAYENNE VAN DE HEFFINCK
SWE Linda HEED JARVIS VAN D ABELENDREEF
SWE Alma BJÖRKLUND LORO PIANA BALLYLECK ROYALE
SWE Alma BJÖRKLUND UNEX CAPTAIN CHAOS 8
SWE Alma BJÖRKLUND CONTESSINA
THA Janakabhorn KARUNAYADHAJ CALGOT PLEASURE
THA Janakabhorn KARUNAYADHAJ NEWMARKET VENTURE CLOVER
UAE Abdullah Mohd AL MARRI SAMA DUBAI FBH
UKR Ferenc SZENTIRMAI CASUAL Z
UKR Ferenc SZENTIRMAI DANTINO
UKR Ferenc SZENTIRMAI GAIN LINE
USA Leah DE MARTINI ABUNOLA
USA Leah DE MARTINI FIRTH OF LORNE
USA Leah DE MARTINI HISA
USA Eve JOBS CHILL R Z
USA Eve JOBS CHARLEVILLE
USA Eve JOBS TINY TOON SEMILLY
USA Christine MC CREA NEKTARINA B
USA Christine MC CREA WIN FOR LIFE
USA Christine MC CREA JARCOBOND VAN DEN OUDE EIK
USA Lillie KEENAN FIBONACCI 17
USA Lillie KEENAN SUPER SOX
USA Lillie KEENAN SKYHORSE
USA Justin RESNIK CARISMO Z
USA Justin RESNIK COPIAS

Tags: samorin