International Riders List for Spruce Meadows Masters CSIO5*

by /

Published on September 7, 2016

T
eam Brazil victory gallops after the 2015 Nations Cup at Spruce Meadows Masters
Team Brazil victory gallops after the 2015 Nations Cup at Spruce Meadows Masters
-->

The Spruce Meadows Masters is underway from September 7-11, 2016 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. As part of the Rolex Grand Slam of Show Jumping, the CP International Grand Prix is one of the most hotly anticipated events of the year. This year, prize money for the CP International Grand Prix alone has been increased to $2 million dollars. The CP International Grand Prix will begin on Sunday, September 11th at 12:00pm local time/2:00pm EST.

Last year, Scott Brash won the Rolex Grand Slam in Spruce Meadows by claiming victory in all three show jumping “Majors” — the Grand Prix of Geneva in Dec 2015, the Grand Prix of Aachen in May 2015, and the CP International. This year, Grand Prix of Aachen winner Philipp Weishaupt is seeking his own Rolex Grand Slam by pursuing victory at Spruce Meadows. Read an interview with Philipp at this link.

Competition is currently underway at Spruce Meadows and this rider list may be missing a horse or two. Follow the competition via live cam at this link.

Live results can be found here.

International Riders List:

BEL
Karel Cox
Cor Van De Waterinhoeve
Cayen Van Het Hobos

Olivier Philippaerts
H&M Challenge vd Begijnakker
Gitania VG
Ikker T

Nicola Philippaerts
H&M Harley vd Bisschop
H&M Quenzo de la Roque
H&M Forever D’Arco

Gregory Wathelet
Eldorado Van Het Vijver Hof

BRA
Eduardo Menezes
Quintol

Pedro Veniss
Quabri de Lisle
For Felicia
Risso Dag Bois Margot

Felipe Amaral
Premiere Carthoes
Babalou Amor

Yuri Mansur Guerios
Quartz de la Lande
Cula Lou V

Karina Johannpeter
Casper 150
Lucero LS La Silla

CAN
Kara Chad
Bellinda
Gin Tonic

Tiffany Foster
Tripple X III
Victor
Brighton

Eric Lamaze
Houston
Chacco Kid
Check Picobello Z

Amy Millar
Heros

Elizabeth Gingras
Avalon 280
Coup de Chance
Zilversprings
Floreen SFN
Ben Asselin
Veyron
Plume de la Roque

Jenna Thompson
Carmen 252

Mac Cone
Gasper Van den Doorn

Chris Surbey
Quetchup de la Roque
Carnaval
Artistic

Lisa Carlsen
Parette

Brenda Riddell
Dutch Amouretta
Brian Morton
Atlantis T

DEN
Nikolaj Hein Ruus
Big Red

EGY
Sameh El Dahan
Sumas Zorro
WKD Diva

FRA
Kevin Staut
Qurak de Falasie HDC
For Joy Vant Zorgvliet HDC
Aran

Roger-Yves Bost
Quod’Coeur De La Loge
Sunshine Du Phare

Jerome Hurel
Quartz Rouge
OHM de Ponthual

Olivier Robert
Quenelle de Py

GER
Christian Ahlmann
Epleaser vant Heike
Codex I
Cornado II

Andreas Kreuzer
Calvilot
Quick Jumper

Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum
Fibonacci 17
Comanche 28

Hans Dieter Dreher
Cool and Easy
Quiwi Dream

Patrick Stuhlmeyer
Caramba
Lacan 2

Philipp Weishaupt
Catokia 2
LB Convall

GBR
Scott Brash
Hello Guv’Nor

Robert Smith
Ilton
Bavi

Nigel Coupe
Jubilee III
Golvers Hill

ITA
Lorenzo De Luca
Limestone Grey
Ensor de Litrange LXII

IRL
Cian O’Connor
Callisto
Good Luck

Greg Broderick
MHS Going GLobal

MEX
Antonio Maurer
Cartier
Galileo de Laubry

Alejandro Mills
Fine Star vant Asschaut

Gustavo Ramos
Izzy Miaki

Alejandro Mills
Bartender

Patricio Pasquel
Careyes
Candele
Babel

Francisco Pasquel
Naranjo

NED
Michael Greeve
Eurohills Africa

Ruben Romp
Audis Teavanta II C Z
Audis Dutch Design

Frank Shuttert
Winchester HS
Apart

Michel Hendrix
Eder Van Den Blauwaert
Baileys

Wout Jan van der Schans
Capetown
Gerco Schroder
Glock’s Cognac Champblanc
Glock’s Lausejunge

ESP
Sergio Alvarez Moya
G&C Quitador Rochelais
Arrayan

SWE
Mariano Maggi
Hannah

SUI
Steve Guerdat
Corbinian
Albfuehrens Happiness

Alain Jufer
Wiveau M
Que En Que
Radja d’Artemis

Werner Muff
Pollendr
Daimler
Colombo

Nadja Peter Steiner
Capuera II
Celeste 26

USA
Richard Spooner
Chivas Z
Cristallo
Cornancer

Andrew Ramsay
California 62
Cocq a Doodle
Stranger 30

Lillie Keenan
Super Sox

Bliss Heers
Prado K

Jonathan McCrea
Brugal VDL
Aristoteles V

Jack Hardin Towell
Lucifer V
New York
SF Ariantha

Kent Farrington
Gazelle
Voyeur

McLain Ward
HH Azur

Quentin Judge
HH Conrad
HH Whiskey Royale

Maggie McAlary
HH Ciske van Overis

Sayre Happy
Ludwig’s Joker B

RUS
Vladimir Tuganov
Confident of Victory
Suspens Floreval
Sinfonie 168

Ljubov Kochetova
Balou Du Reventon
Urus 2
Veneno

Tags: Spruce meadows spruce meadows masters