Posted Order of Go: Rio Olympic Games Individual 2nd Qualifier/Team Round 1

by /

Published on August 15, 2016

S

Show Jumping at the 2016 Rio Olympic Games continues on Tuesday, August 16th at Deodoro Equestrian Center in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil. The Individual 2nd Qualifier/Team Round 1 follows the Individual 1st Qualifier/Team Qualifier for Round 1 that saw Brazil and Germany perform best on Sunday, August 14th. Read full coverage of the opening round of the Rio Olympics at this link.

Wondering how to watch online? We answer your questions in “When to Watch, How to Watch and Why

The Individual 2nd Qualifier/Team Round 1 begins at 10:00am local time/9:00amEST/6:00amPST.

Confirmed Order of Go:

Position Athlete Country Horse
1 Luciana Diniz POR Fit For Fun 13
2 Rene Lopez COL Con Dios Iii
3 Greg Patrick Broderick IRL Going Global
4 Pablo Barrios VEN Antares
5 Alonso Valdez Prado PER Chief
6 Abdelkebir Ouaddar MAR Quickly De Kreisker
7 Nestor Nielsen van Hoff URU Prince Royal Z De La Luz
8 Jerome Guery BEL Grand Cru Van De Roz.
9 Karim Elzoghby EGY Amelia
10 Cassio Rivetti UKR Fine Fleur Du Marais
11 Toshiki Masui JPN Taloubetdarco K Z
12 Ramiro Quintana ARG Appy Cara
13 Matt Williams AUS Valinski S
14 Ulrich Kirchhoff UKR Prince De La Mare
15 Daisuke Fukushima JPN Cornet 36
16 Bruno Passaro ARG Chicago Z
17 Scott Keach AUS Fedor
18 Ferenc Szentirmai UKR Chadino
19 Reiko Takeda JPN Bardolino
20 Matias Albarracin ARG Cannavaro 9
21 Edwina Tops-Alexander AUS Lintea Tequila
22 Rene Tebbel UKR Zipper
23 Taizo Sugitani JPN Imothep
24 Jose Maria Larocca ARG Cornet Du Lys
25 James Paterson-Robinson AUS Amarillo
26 Nick Skelton GBR Big Star
27 Kent Farrington USA Voyeur
28 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon ESP Gribouille Du Lys
29 Malin Baryard-Johnsson SWE Cue Channa
30 Hamad Ali Mohamed A Al Attiyah QAT Appagino 2
31 Jeroen Dubbeldam NED Zenith
32 Yann Candele CAN First Choice 15
33 Janika Sprunger SUI Bonne Chance Cw
34 Philippe Rozier FRA Rahotep De Toscane
35 Eduardo Menezes BRA Quintol
36 Christian Ahlmann GER Taloubet Z
37 Ben Maher GBR Tic Tac
38 Lucy Davis USA Barron
39 Manuel Fernandez Saro ESP U Watch
40 Peder Fredricson SWE All In
41 Sheikh Ali Al Thani QAT First Devision
42 Maikel van der Vleuten NED Verdi
43 Tiffany Foster CAN Tripple X Iii
44 Romain Duguet SUI Quorida De Treho
45 Kevin Staut FRA Reveur De Hurtebise
46 Stephan de Freitas Barcha BRA Landpeter Do Feroleto
47 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum GER Fibonacci
48 Michael Whitaker GBR Cassionato
49 McLain Ward USA Azur
50 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ESP Rokfeller De Pleville
51 Henrik von Eckermann SWE Yajamila
52 Ali Yousef Al Rumaihi QAT Gunder
53 Harrie Smolders NED Emerald
54 Amy Millar CAN Heros
55 Martin Fuchs SUI Clooney
56 Roger Yves Bost FRA Sydney Une Prince
57 Alvaro Doda de Miranda BRA Cornetto K
58 Daniel Deusser GER First Class
59 John Whitaker GBR Ornellaia
60 Elizabeth Madden USA Cortes’c’
61 Sergio Alvarez Moya ESP Carlo 273
62 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson SWE Unita
63 Bassem Hassan Mohammed QAT Dejavu
64 Jur Vrieling NED Zirocco Blue
65 Eric Lamaze CAN Fine Lady 5
66 Steve Guerdat SUI Nino Des Buissonnets
67 Penelope Leprevost FRA Flora De Mariposa
68 Pedro Veniss BRA Quabri De L’isle
69 Ludger Beerbaum GER Casello

Tags: rio rio 2016 rio olympic games Rio2016