Riders & Teams selected for Furusiyya Nations Cup Finals in Barcelona…

by /

Published on September 20, 2013

C

SIO Barcelona – 2013 Furusiyya Nations Cup Finals

Rider/Team Selections

AUS

Australia

BULLER, Evie Yalambi’s Landor
HARGREAVES, Julia Vedor
PASSY, William James Yirrkala Cortina, Yirrkala Elliot
TOPS-ALEXANDER, Edwina Ego van Orti, Erenice Horta
PATERSON-ROBINSON, James A.P.I. Largo, Athene

AUT

Austria

EDER, Stefan Chilli van Dijk NRW, Connycor
FRÜHMANN, Thomas The Sixth Sense
JUZA, Christian Never Des Etisses
KAYSER, Julia Sterrehof’s Cayetano Z, Sterrehof’s Ushi
KÖFLER, Dieter Emir V. Moleneind, Glock’s Prince de Vaux

BEL

Belgium

DEMEERSMAN, Dirk Bufero van het Panishof, Felton du Mont
DEVOS, Pieter Candy, Equipharma Dax van ‘Dabdijhoeve
MATHY, François Jr Espadon van de Kranenburg, Polinska des Isles
PHILIPPAERTS, Nicola Cortez, Donatella-N
VERLOOY, Jos Domino, Farfelu de la Pomme

BRA

Brazil

AFFONSO DE MIRANDA NETO, Alvaro AD Rahmannshof’s Bogeno, AD Uutje
MENEZES, Eduardo Calavda, Quintol
MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon Clintash, Clouwni
PESSOA, Rodrigo Citizenguard Cadjanine Z, Citizenguard Million Dreams
VENISS, Pedro Amemoi O Sandor, Rissoa d’Ag Bois Margot

CAN

Canada

ASSELIN, Jonathan Showgirl
CANDELE, Yann Brooklyn blues, Dakata vd Knuffel
CONE, Mac Amor vd Rostal
FOSTER, Tiffany Verdi III, Victor
LAMAZE, Eric Powerplay, Quelmec du Gery

COL

Colombia

Chef d’Equipe: Mauricio Ruiz

ARROYAVE, Dayro Boleybawn Perfection, Eldorado van het Vijverhof
BLUMAN, Daniel Apardi, Sancha LS
DIAZ, Rodrigo Celesta, For Rosa’s Pleasure
LOPEZ, Rene Cannagan du Mont, Polissonne Des Neyes
TERAN TAFUR, Roberto Woklahoma

ESP

Spain

ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio Carlo 273, Zipper
AMILIBIA PUIG, Paola Balam, Notre Star de la Nutria
AÑON, Manuel Baldo DS, Rackel Chavannaise
ARIAS, Julio Quinai des Chayottes, Reggae du Tillard
CORDON, Pilar Lucrecia Coriana van Klapscheut, Dinky Toy
LÓPEZ-FANJUL TARIERE, Carlos Conington

FRA

France

ANGOT, Eugenie Pirate Andalou
DE PONNAT, Aymeric Armitages Boy, Onestar du Mesnil
DELAVEAU, Patrice Carinjo HDC, Orient Express HDC
DELESTRE, Simon Qlassic Bois Margot, Ryan Des Hayettes
LEPREVOST, Pénélope Nayana, Topinambour

GBR

Great Britain

BRASH, Scott Hello Sanctos
FUNNELL, William Billy Congo
MAHER, Ben Tripple X III
SAYWELL, Louise Hello Winner
WHITAKER, Michael Viking

GRE

Greece

ONASSIS-DE MIRANDA, Athina AD Babouche

IRL

Ireland

ALLEN, Bertram Molly Malone V, Romanov
BREEN, Shane Balloon, Valhalla
HANLEY, Cameron Antello Z, Dundee vd Dwerse Hagen
LYNCH, Denis All Inclusive NRW, Allstar
TWOMEY, Billy Tin Tin, Tinka’s Serenade

JPN

Japan

Chef d’Equipe: Hirokazu Higashira
HIRAO, Satoshi Udaryllis, Ulano
MASUI, Toshiki Corrito, Dolce Vita M
SATO, Eiken Espyrante, Fine Fleur du Marais
SUGITANI, Taizo Avenzio, Whisper

KSA

Saudi Arabia

AL SAUD, HRH Prince Abdullah Davos, Senorita
AL SHALAN, Prince Faisal Casper de Muze, Talan
ALDUHAMI, Ramzy Al Capone
BAHAMDAN, Kamal Cezanne 30, Noblesse des Tess

NED

Netherlands

DUBBELDAM, Jeroen Utascha SFN, Zenith SFN
GREVE, Willem Carambole, Sonate
SMOLDERS, Harrie Emerald, Exquis Walnut de Muze
VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel VDL Groep Eureka, VDL Groep Verdi
VRIELING, Jur KM Wish, VDL Bubalu, Zavall VDL

QAT

Qatar

AL AJAMI, Faleh Suwead Come Soon, Zorro Z
AL RUMAIHI, Ali For Pleaseure van de Roshoeve, Ravenna 323
AL RUMAIHI, Mubarak Castiglione L, Naomi 241
AL THANI, Sheikh Ali bin Khalid Eurocommerce California, Vienna Olympic
MOHAMMED, Bassem Hassan Anyway II, Cantinero

SUI

Switzerland

Chef d’Equipe: Urs Grünig

MUFF, Werner Landthago, Never Last
ESTERMANN, Paul Castlefield Eclipse, Cornet’s Hope
GUERDAT, Steve Nasa, Nino des Buissonnets
MÄNDLI, Beat Callisto, Croesus
SCHWIZER, Pius Picsou du Chene, Toulago

SWE

Sweden

Chef d’Equipe: Sylve Söderstrand

AUGUSTSSON, Angelica Letkiss, Mic Mac du Tillard
EMANUELSSON, Emma Le Jardin, Titan
FREDRICSON, Jens Avon 1177, Lunatic
FREDRICSON, Peder H&M Cash In
BENGTSSON, Rolf-Göran Casall ASK, Quedge Deenne

UKR

Ukraine

Chef d’Equipe: Chami Nadjib

KIRCHHOFF, Ulrich Cabachon, Carlina
KRASYUK, Oleg Nobylis, Siec LEDGEPOINT
OFFEL, Katharina B Once Z, Mcb Sommerwind
ONISHCHENKO, Oleksandr Dinero de laubry, Wisconsin 111
RIVETTI, Cassio Niack de l’Abbaye, Vivant

USA

United States of America

DAVIS, Lucy Barron
KESSLER, Reed Cylana, Ligist
DINAN, Katie Glory Days, Nougat du Vallet
MADDEN, Beezie Cortes ‘C’, Simon
WARD, McLain Rothchild, Zander

Tags: angelica augustsson athina onassis de miranda bassem hassan mohammed beezie madden