International CSI5* Riders List for Jumping La Baule

by /

Published on May 10, 2016

P
Moroccan Abdelkebir Ouaddar, ridding Quickly de Kreisker, competes during the International jumping of France on May 18, 2014 in La Baule-Escoublac, western France. Eric Lamaze won the event ahead of Ouaddar and French atrice Delaveau. AFP PHOTO / JEAN-SEBASTIEN EVRARD        (Photo credit should read JEAN-SEBASTIEN EVRARD/AFP/Getty Images)
Ph. JEAN-SEBASTIEN EVRARD/AFP/Getty Images

In this Rio Olympics year, the Longines Jumping International of La Baule, CSIO5* of France will present the highest levels of show jumping competition from May 12 – 15th, 2016. François André stadium will receive 30,000 people to cheer on riders who will compete in the Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup presented by Longines, the Derby Pays de la Loire region, the Grand Prix Longines of La Baule, and support the experienced amateurs riders in the CSI 1* competition. Over 14 million viewers as well as the online community will be able to follow this edition of Longines Jumping International of La Baule, 2ndleg of Europe Division 1 of the Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup series and 2nd leg of the FFE French Tour.

Complete CSI5* International Riders List: 

Belgium
GUERY, Jérôme
CARIELLE
GRAND CRU VAN DE ROZENBERG
PAPILLON Z

MELCHIOR, Judy Ann
AS COLD AS ICE Z
CASUALITY Z

PATTEET, Gudrun
SEA COAST ATLANTIC
SEA COAST IDEO D’O
SEA COAST PEBBLES Z

VAN ROOSBROECK, Catherine
CERISE DES BRUMES
GARBO
GAUTCHO DA QUINTA

VERLOOY, Jos
CARACAS
FARFELU DE LA POMME
SUNSHINE

Brazil
AMARAL, Felipe
BABALOU AMOR
PREMIERE CARTHOES BZ

APPEL, Mario
CHALLENGE Z

DE FREITAS BARCHA, Stephan
ALIANA
LANDPETER DO FEROLETO
QUENTIN PJ

DE MIRANDA, Doda
AD CORNETTO K

LEIVAS DA COSTA, Fabio
ALLEGRO VAN DE DONKHOEVE
FAPE FOX TROT V D PADENBORRE

MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon
CASH DEL MAR Z
CASPER 297
ROCK’N ROLL SEMILLY

Canada
CANDELE, Yann
FIRST CHOICE 15
HAPPINESS

LAMAZE, Eric
CHACCO KID
CHECK PICOBELLO Z
FINE LADY 5

Colombia
BLUMAN, Daniel
BACARA D’ARCHONFOSSE
CONCONCRETO APARDI

LOPEZ, Rene
BIG BROTHER
CON DIOS III
TWIG DU VEILLON

Egypt
SAÏD, Abdel
CALIFORNIA
HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER

France
ANCIAUME, Timothee
AUSTRALIA
KIAMON

ANGOT, Cedric
SAXO DE LA COUR
TALENT DES MOITIERS

BILLOT, Mathieu
SAPHIR DES CHAYOTTES
SHIVA D’AMAURY
VEDETTE Z

BOST, Roger Yves
QOUD’COEUR DE LA LOGE
SANGRIA DU COTY
SYDNEY UNE PRINCE

DELAVEAU, Patrice
LEONTINE LEDIMAR Z H D C
ORIENT EXPRESS HDC
ORNELLA MAIL HDC

DELESTRE, Simon
HERMES RYAN
QLASSIC BOIS MARGOT

DUMARTIN, Fabrice
CANNAVARO
HIS BLACK DIAMOND VT ARKE

EPAILLARD, Julien
CRISTALLO A LM
QUATRIN DE LA ROQUE LM
SHERIFF DE LA NUTRIA LM

GONIN, Julien
GIGOLO V/D MOLENDREEF
SOLEIL DE CORNU CH
WELL DONE

HUREL, Jerome
OHM DE PONTHUAL
QUARTZ ROUGE
URANO

LEPREVOST, Penelope
FLORA DE MARIPOSA
NAYANA
NICE STEPHANIE

PAILLOT, Alexandra
POLIAS DE BLONDEL
TONIO LA GOUTELLE

ROBERT, Olivier
QUENELLE DU PY
RADJA DE B’NEVILLE

ROZIER, Philippe
QUEL CHANU
RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE
UNPULSION DE LA HART

STAUT, Kevin
ELKY VAN HET INDIHOF HDC
QURACK DE FALAISE H D C
REVEUR DE HURTEBISE H D C

Germany
AHLMANN, Christian
EPLEASER VAN T HEIKE
REAVNIR

BEERBAUM, Ludger
CHIARA 222
COLESTUS

DEUSSER, Daniel
COMTESSE VT ERTSENHOF Z
CORNET D’AMOUR
ZOE II

KUKUK, Christian
CARILOT
LIMONCHELLO NT

MICHAELS-BEERBAUM, Meredith
COMANCHE 28
FIBONACCI 17
UNBELIEVABLE 5

Great Britain
BRASH, Scott
HELLO GUV’NOR
URSULA XII

CLEE, Joe
FENTO CHIN S
GAMKO S
UTAMARO D ECAUSSINES

MAHER, Ben
DIVA II
SARENA
TIC TAC

SKELTON, Nick
BIG STAR

WHITAKER, Michael
CASSIONATO
JB’S HOT STUFF
VALENTIN R

Ireland
ALLEN, Bertram
BELMONDE
DINO W
ROMANOV

O’CONNOR, Cian
COCO II
GOOD LUCK
SAPHIR

Italy
GAUDIANO, Emanuele
CORBANUS
KENTUCKY VH NEERHOF Z

MONETA, Luca Maria
FEVRIE
HEROLD N
NEPTUNE BRECOURT

Mexico
LAMBRE, Santiago
BOND LOVER
DINGEMAN
JOHNNY BOY

Morocco
OUADDAR, Abdelkebir
CORDANO SITTE Z
QUICKLY DE KREISKER
SAPHIR DU TALUS

Netherlands
GREVE, Willem
CARAMBOLE N.O.P.
CARRERA
ELDORADO VD ZESHOEK TN

PALS, Johnny
FERNANDO
URJUL VAN GENERHESE
VIGNET

VAN ASTEN, Leopold
VDL GROEP QUINTHAGO Z
VDL GROEP ZAGREB
VDL GROEP ZIDANE N.O.P.

VAN DER SCHANS, Wout-Jan
AQUILA SFN
CAPETOWN
ZORRO

VRIELING, Jur
VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST
ZYPERN III

Spain
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio
CARLO 273
CHARMEUR
G AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS

AMILIBIA, Paola
CHAC BALOU N
GAUDI
LITTLE LORD 90

Sweden
MORDASINI, Charlotte
MIEBELLO
ROMANE DU THEIL
TINY TOON SEMILLY

Switzerland
ESTERMANN, Paul
CASTLEFIELD ECLIPSE
LORD PEPSI

FUCHS, Martin
CLOONEY 51
CORIANO CARTHAGO
UZO VAN HET HOBOS Z

GUERDAT, Steve
BIANCA
CORBINIAN
KAVALIER

PETER STEINER, Nadja
CAYENA
CELESTE 26

RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane
CALINESSE DE GULDENBOOM
FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP
PABLO DE VIRTON

SPRUNGER, Janika
ARIS CMS
BONNE CHANCE CW
JL’S KOMPARSE

United Arab Emirates
AL DHAHERI, Moftah
AL YAMAMAH
JAMEELATY

United States of America
DAVIS, Lucy
BARRON
BOUCHEROM
CORIANA 42

DEBANY CLERO, Alice
ALANIS W
AMAREUSA S
BRUSSELS SITTE

GOLDSTEIN-ENGLE, Margie
ABUNOLA
ROYCE

HOUGH, Lauren
OHLALA
ROYALTY DES ISLES
STREET HASSLE

KESSLER, Reed
ASPEN
CYLANA
SORAYA DE L’OBSTINATION

MINIKUS, Todd
BABALOU 41
VITA 24

Tags: CSIO5* la baule Events la baule la baule horse show