International Horse & Rider List for La Coruna CSI5*-W

by /

Published on December 7, 2017

C
arlos Lopez wins Longines FEI World Cup Jumping in A Coruña
Carlos Lopez wins Longines FEI World Cup Jumping in A Coruña
-->

From December 8-10, 2017, The Casas Novas Equestrian Center in A Caruna, Spain, will host the Casas Novas International Jumping Show. The event doubles as the seventh leg of the Longines FEI World Cup Jumping Western European League.

The full schedule, results, and rider list can be viewed here. 

International CSI5*-W Horse & Rider List:

Argentina

LAROCCA, José María
CORNET DU LYS
ELIOT DWS

Australia

TOPS-ALEXANDER, Edwina
CALIFORNIA
VERONESE TEAMJOY

Austria

KÜHNER, Max
CHARDONNAY 79
CIELITO LINDO 2

Belgium

CONTER, Zoe
IRENICE HORTA
SOORY DE L’HALLALI

PATTEET, Gudrun
SEA COAST ATLANTIC
SEA COAST PEBBLES Z

PHILIPPAERTS, Nicola
AIKIDO Z
H&M CHILLI WILLI

VERLOOY, Jos
CARACAS
IGOR

Brazil

DE AZEVEDO FILHO, Luiz Felipe
BERDINA
CHACCOMO

MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon
CELENA VDL
EXTRA VAN ESSENE

Colombia

LOPEZ, Rene
CON DIOS III
UNIVERS DE MAUGRE

LOPEZ LIZARAZO, Carlos Enrique
CUPLANDRA
ULHANE DE CONDE

Egypt

EL DAHAN, Sameh
CHAMPIONES
SUMA’S ZORRO

ELZOGHBY, Karim
AMELIA
CAVEMAN DH Z

Finland

JYLÄS, Juulia
COURAGE T Z
FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE

France
ANGOT, Reynald
SYMPHONIE DES BICHES
VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE

CHERONNET, Aldrick
ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ (E.T)
TANAEL DES BONNES

EPAILLARD, Julien
INSTIT DE JUCASO
USUAL SUSPECT D’AUGE

GONIN, Julien
SOLEIL DE CORNU CH
UNE ETOILE LANDAISE

HECART, Adeline
PASHA DU GUE
QUESTION D’ORVAL

ROBERT, Olivier
QUENELLE DU PY
TEMPO DE PABAN

Germany

BEERBAUM, Ludger
CHACON 2
CHIARA 222

DEUSSER, Daniel
CORNET 39
CORNET D’AMOUR

EHNING, Marcus
FUNKY FRED
PRET A TOUT

HASSMANN, Felix
BALZACI
CAYENNE WZ

STÜHLMEYER, Patrick
LACAN 2
SUCANO

Great Britain

RENWICK, Laura
BINTANG II
TOP DOLLAR VI

TALBOT, Ben
EVERGLADE
SACRAMENTO

WHITAKER, Robert
CASH SENT
CATWALK IV

Greece

ONASSIS, Athina
MHS GOING GLOBAL
RACKHAM’JO

Ireland

BREEN, Shane
IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER
LAITH

LYNCH, Denis
ALL STAR 5
RMF CADEAU DE MUZE

TWOMEY, Billy
KIMBA FLAMENCO
PEWIT NONO

Italy

GAUDIANO, Emanuele
CASPAR 232
CHALOU

PAINI, Paolo
OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA’ SAN G
TEN TEN

Netherlands

VAN ASTEN, Leopold
VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE
VDL GROEP ZIDANE

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Eric
WUNSCHKIND 19
ZIGALI P S

VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel
IDI UTOPIA
SALOMON

VRIELING, Jur
DALLAS VDL
VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST N.O.P.

Norway

GULLIKSEN, Victoria
PAPA ROACH
VIEGO LES HAUTS

Portugal

GONÇALVES, Luis Sabino
TECK DE RIVERLAND
UNESCO DU ROUET

Spain

ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo
FIDUX
ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE BOIS MARGOT

ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio
CARLO 273
G & C WOLF

AMILIBIA, Paola
NOTRE STAR DE LA NUTRIA
PRUNELLA D’ARIEL

ARIAS, Julio
LENNOX LUIS
REGGAE DU TILLARD

CORDON, Pilar Lucrecia
GORIANA VAN KLAPSCHEUT
TRIX TRAX

FERNANDEZ SARO, Manuel
CANNAVARO 9
CUIDAM

MENENDEZ MIERES, Gerardo
CASSINO DC
COSTELLO DC

Sweden

VON ESSEN, Angelie
CRUSH
DANIEL (

Switzerland

DA SILVA, Arthur
CHANEL XXV
INONSTOP VAN T VOORHOF

RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane
FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP
IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE

United States of America

REID, Chloe
ADAMO
CODARCO (

Tags: La Coruna CSI5*-W