International Riders List for Longines Masters of Paris CSI5*

by /

Published on November 30, 2015

p
ph. Jessica Rodrigues/RB Presse
ph. Jessica Rodrigues/RB Presse
-->

The rider’s list for the next Longines Masters of Paris is quite simply outstanding; among those present will be eight of the world’s top ten riders including European, World and Olympic Champions. Among these show-jumping stars, six lead the pack, all performing particularly well at the moment. The Longines Masters of Paris begins December 3rd through 6th and more information can be found at this link.

International Riders & Horses

Scott Brash (GBR)
Hello M’Lady
Hello Annie

Daniel Deusser (GER)
Cornet d’Amour
Pironella

Gregory Whatelet (BEL)
Algorhythem
Coree
Egano Van Het Slogenhof

Kent Farrington (USA)
Gazelle
Voyeur
Willow

Bertram Allen (IRE)
Molly Malone V
Quiet Easy 4
Romanov

Ludger Beerbaum (GER)
Chaman
Chiara 222

Christian Ahlmann (GER)
Aragon Z
Codex One

Steve Guerdat (SUI)
Bianca
Concetto Son
Corbinian

Henrik Von Eckermann (SWE)
Cantinero
Gotha FRH

Edwina Tops Alexander (AUS)
Caretina
Clinton
Questina

Sergio Alvares Moya (ESP)
Carlo 273
Red Star d’Argent

Laura Kraut (USA)
Nouvelle

Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED)
Classic Man V
SFN Zenith N.O.P

Harrie Smolders (NED)
Aiyetoro
Alex

Marco Kutscher (GER)
Perigueux
Van Gogh

Billy Twomey (IRE)
Lizziemary
Tinka’s Serenade

Jos Verlooy (BEL)
Clearwater 5
Sunshine
Tendresse du Fort

Audrey Coulter (USA)
Apollonia 23
Capital Colnardo

John Whitaker (GBR)
Argento
Castlefield Cristobal 21
Lord of Arabia

Martin Fuchs (SUI)
Clooney 51
Uzo Van Het Hobos Z

Piergiogio Bucci (ITA)
Casallo Z
Catwalk Z
Cuarta

Jane Richard Philips (SUI)
Dieudonne de Guldenboom
Imperial Zig Zag
Zekina Z

Rik Hemeryk
Carlitto
Fame Van de Plataan

Maikel Van der Vleuten (NED)
VDL Groep Eureka
VDL Groep Quatro

Denis Lynch (IRE)
All Star 5
Chintan Z

Pius Schwizer (SUI)
Balou Rubin R
PSG Future

Emanuele Gaudiano (ITA)
Caspar 232
Cocoshynsky
Farao of Heritage

Sheikh Ali Bin Al Thani (QAT)
Anyway II
Concordija
First Devision

Jose Maria Larocca (ARG)
Cornet du Lys
GDE Matrix
Hilary Van T Paradijs

Mohammed Bassem Hassan (QAT)
California
The Toymaker

Eric Lamaze (CAN)
Fine Lady 5
Powerplay

Abdelkebir Ouaddar (MAR)
Quickly de Kreisker
Saphir du Talus

Lauren Hough
Mathilde Bianchi
Pedro Veniss
Bernardo Alvez

French Riders & Horses

Penelope Leprevost : Nice Stephanie – Sultane des Ibis – Vagabond de la Pomme

Patrice Delaveau : Lacrimoso 3 HDC – Leontine Ledimar HDC – Ornella Mail HDC

Kevin Staut : Ayade de Septon et HDC – Elky Van Het Indihof HDC – Reveur de Hurtebise HDC

Simon Delestre : Chesall – Hermes Ryan – Qlassic Bois Margot

Roger Yves Bost : Pegase du Murier – Quartz de la Lande – Sangria du Coty

Philippe Rozier : Quel Chanu – Rahotep de Toscane – Unpulsion de la Hart

Julien Epaillard : Cristallo A LM – Safari D’Auge

Timothée Anciaume : Kiamon – Olympique Libellule

Jerome Hurel : Quartz Rouge – Warrior – OHM de Ponthual

Alexandra Paillot : Polias de Blondel – Tonio la Goutelle

Tags: eem masters longines paris masters masters paris News Update